Find all trains running between Surat (ST) and Mahuva Junction (MHV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Mahuva Junction route.

There are 6 weekly trains from Mahuva Junction to Surat.

MHV to ST Distance 630 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs
Trains run on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mahuva Junction (MHV) and Surat (ST)

All day train departs from Mahuva Junction to Surat Except Sunday and Monday. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Mahuva Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 13:00 Fr Mahuva Junction 23:50 Fr Surat   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1415
  • 3A: ₹ 1005
  • SL: ₹ 385
09290 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 19:20 Sa Mahuva Junction 05:25 Su Surat   10 hours 5 minutes
09294 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 19:20 Th Mahuva Junction 05:25 Fr Surat   10 hours 5 minutes
12946 Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Surat 19:55 We Mahuva Junction 07:20 Th Surat   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1005
  • SL: ₹ 385
22994 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:25 Tu Mahuva Junction 07:20 We Surat   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1415
  • 3A: ₹ 1005
  • SL: ₹ 385
09072 Valsad Vapi Passenger Special Mahuva Junction to Surat 20:40 We Mahuva Junction 07:20 Th Surat   10 hours 40 minutes

* Mahuva Junction to Surat ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Mahuva Junction

More routes from Surat