Find all trains running between Mahuva Junction (MHV) and Surat (ST). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mahuva Junction - Surat route.

There are 6 weekly trains from Surat to Mahuva Junction.

ST to MHV Distance 630 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 45 Mins - 11 Hrs
Trains run on Mon, Wed, Thu and Fri

Trains From Surat (ST) and Mahuva Junction (MHV)

Train departs from Surat to Mahuva Junction On Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Mahuva Junction - Surat Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12945 Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express Surat to Mahuva Junction 05:30 We Surat 16:40 We Mahuva Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1005
  • SL: ₹ 385
09071 Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special Surat to Mahuva Junction 05:35 We Surat 16:25 We Mahuva Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
22989 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 15:30 Mo Surat 03:10 Tu Mahuva Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
  • SL: ₹ 390
22993 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 19:40 Th Surat 07:10 Fr Mahuva Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1415
  • 3A: ₹ 1005
  • SL: ₹ 385
09289 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 20:28 Fr Surat 06:45 Sa Mahuva Junction   10 hours 17 minutes
09293 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 20:28 We Surat 06:45 Th Mahuva Junction   10 hours 17 minutes

* Surat to Mahuva Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Surat

More routes from Mahuva Junction