Timetable of 14 trains passing through Dahar Ka Balaji railway station (station code: DKBJ) Jaipur, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Dahar Ka Balaji station. Dahar Ka Balaji is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Dahar Ka Balaji is Jaipur railway station (JP) which is about 4 kms away.

Trains to Dahar Ka Balaji & Train Timing

4 express trains stop at Dahar Ka Balaji station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04021 Patna Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special 06:49 06:52 Su, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14021 Sainik Express 07:11 07:14 Su, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 08:10 08:13 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09603 Jaipur Sikar DEMU Special 10:37 10:39 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
79603 Jaipur Sikar DEMU 10:38 10:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
09604 Sikar Jaipur DEMU Special 15:42 15:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79604 Sikar Jaipur DEMU 16:19 16:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04862 Churu Jaipur DEMU Special 17:31 17:33 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
74862 Churu Jaipur DEMU 17:32 17:35 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04861 Jaipur Churu DEMU Special 18:52 18:55 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74861 Jaipur Churu DEMU 18:55 18:58 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
14022 Sainik Express 19:20 19:23 Su, We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04022 Anand Vihar Terminal Patna AC Special 20:37 20:40 Su, We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 20:40 20:43 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dahar Ka Balaji Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dahar Ka Balaji and Dahar Ka Balaji Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (13.93 Km / 8.66 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (198.43 Km / 123.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dahar Ka Balaji by train, get complete information about Dahar Ka Balaji train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dahar Ka Balaji Railway Station, distance to Dahar Ka Balaji from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dahar Ka Balaji.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dahar Ka Balaji Station Location Map