Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction route.

There are 3 daily trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

PNBE to DHN Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Patna Junction (PNBE) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13332 Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction 16:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
18621 Patliputra Express Patna Junction to Hatia 15:05 Daily Patna Junction 00:07 Daily Dhanbad Junction   9 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
13330 Ganga Damodar Express Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction 23:15 Daily Patna Junction 05:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
03330 Ganga Damodar Festival Special Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction 23:30 Daily Patna Junction 05:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
12365 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction 06:00 Daily Patna Junction 10:30 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 150
  • CC: ₹ 490
02363 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction 06:10 Daily Patna Junction 10:29 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   4 hours 19 minutes
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special Purnia Court to Hatia 11:00 Daily Patna Junction 17:00 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   6 hours
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express Purnia Court to Hatia 11:00 Daily Patna Junction 16:50 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
05028 Maurya Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia 12:40 Daily Sonpur Junction 02:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction   13 hours 30 minutes
15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia 12:45 Daily Sonpur Junction 02:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction   13 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
18623 Islampur Hatia Express Islampur to Hatia 21:15 Daily Patna Junction 03:45 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
08623 Ranchi Patna Holi Special Islampur to Hatia 21:15 Daily Patna Junction 03:25 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   6 hours 10 minutes

* Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Patna Junction

More routes from Dhanbad Junction