Given below is details about Train Number 07243, GUNTUR RAYAGADA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Guntur Junction and Rayagada stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07243, Guntur Rayagada Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance355 miles / 568 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntur Rayagada Festival Special, Train number 07243. Timing of Guntur Rayagada Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 23:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 21 Km Daily
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 33 Km Daily
4. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 00:39 00:40 1min 74 Km Daily
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 92 Km Daily
6. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 140 Km Daily
7. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 160 Km Daily
8. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 02:08 02:13 5min 182 Km Daily
9. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 02:31 02:33 2min 202 Km Daily
10. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 02:37 02:38 1min 206 Km Daily
11. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:55 02:57 2min 233 Km Daily
12. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 245 Km Daily
13. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 03:30 03:32 2min 269 Km Daily
14. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 03:50 03:52 2min 286 Km Daily
15. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 308 Km Daily
16. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 04:16 04:18 2min 326 Km Daily
17. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 06:56 06:58 2min 350 Km Daily
18. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 08:03 08:05 2min 365 Km Daily
19. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:45 09:05 20min 383 Km Daily
20. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 09:26 09:28 2min 391 Km Daily
21. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 444 Km Daily
22. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 11:26 11:28 2min 466 Km Daily
23. KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh 11:37 11:39 2min 475 Km Daily
24. DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh 11:49 11:51 2min 485 Km Daily
25. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 497 Km Daily
26. SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh 12:21 12:23 2min 509 Km Daily
27. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 12:37 12:39 2min 521 Km Daily
28. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 523 Km Daily
29. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 13:40 Ends 568 Km Daily

Guntur Junction to Rayagada - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07243, Guntur Rayagada Festival Special. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Rayagada. Map also shows all the stations where Guntur Rayagada Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Rayagada is 355 miles or 568 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntur Junction to Rayagada
Return Trains from Rayagada to Guntur Junction

Train No. 07243, Guntur Rayagada Festival Special GNT to RGDA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07243, GUNTUR RAYAGADA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the GUNTUR RAYAGADA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.