Find all trains running between Kurnool Town (KRNT) and Kacheguda (KCG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kurnool Town - Kacheguda route.

There are 29 trains running between Kurnool Town and Kacheguda.

KCG to KRNT Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kacheguda (KCG) and Kurnool Town (KRNT)

Every day train departs from Kacheguda to Kurnool Town. Given below is the list of all the Kurnool Town - Kacheguda Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express Nagarsol to Chennai Central Tu 01:35
Kacheguda
Tu 05:45
Kurnool Town
12252 Wainganga Express Korba to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & Fr 01:35
Kacheguda
Mo & Fr 05:45
Kurnool Town
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Su 01:35
Kacheguda
Su 05:45
Kurnool Town
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 01:35
Kacheguda
Sa 05:45
Kurnool Town
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger Kacheguda to Guntur Junction Daily 05:10
Kacheguda
Daily 11:43
Kurnool Town
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda to Madurai Junction Sa 06:00
Kacheguda
Sa 10:15
Kurnool Town
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express Kacheguda to Mangalore Central Tu & Fr 06:00
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr 10:14
Kurnool Town
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 07:15
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 11:05
Kurnool Town
17023 Secunderabad - Kurnool Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town Daily 07:45
Kacheguda
Daily 12:30
Kurnool Town
57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger Kacheguda to Guntakal Junction Daily 09:40
Kacheguda
Daily 15:30
Kurnool Town
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Mo, Th & Sa 10:00
Kacheguda
Mo, Th & Sa 13:36
Kurnool Town
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Junction Th 10:22
Kacheguda
Th 14:10
Kurnool Town
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction Th 12:30
Kacheguda
Th 16:08
Kurnool Town
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction Tu, Th & Sa 14:00
Kacheguda
Tu, Th & Sa 18:28
Kurnool Town
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger Kacheguda to Guntur Junction Daily 14:40
Kacheguda
Daily 20:20
Kurnool Town
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction We 16:00
Kacheguda
We 19:41
Kurnool Town
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express Kacheguda to Chengalpattu Daily 16:30
Kacheguda
Daily 20:10
Kurnool Town
17027 Hundry - Express Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town Daily 17:10
Kacheguda
Daily 21:35
Kurnool Town
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool Town Passenger Kacheguda to Kurnool Town Daily 17:35
Kacheguda
Daily 23:40
Kurnool Town
16734 Rameswaram Express Okha to Rameswaram We 17:50
Kacheguda
We 21:50
Kurnool Town
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express Amravati to Tirupati Mo & Th 17:50
Kacheguda
Mo & Th 21:50
Kurnool Town
12770 Seven Hills Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Tu & Fr 17:55
Kacheguda
Tu & Fr 21:50
Kurnool Town
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Krishnarajapuram Su 18:00
Kacheguda
Su 21:50
Kurnool Town
12785 Bangalore Express Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction Daily 19:05
Kacheguda
Daily 22:33
Kurnool Town
12797 Venkatadri Express Kacheguda to Chittoor Daily 20:05
Kacheguda
Daily 23:46
Kurnool Town
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 21:05
Kacheguda
Daily 00:50
Kurnool Town
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 22:30
Kacheguda
Th 02:23
Kurnool Town
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 22:30
Kacheguda
Tu 02:23
Kurnool Town
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Tu & Th 23:50
Kacheguda
We & Fr 03:41
Kurnool Town

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU Kacheguda to Raichur Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:20
Kacheguda
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 10:43
Gadwal

Find the location of Kurnool Town Railway Station and Kacheguda Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.