Find all trains running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Kurnool Town (KRNT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kacheguda - Kurnool Town route.

There are 29 trains running between Kacheguda and Kurnool Town.

KRNT to KCG Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kurnool Town (KRNT) and Kacheguda (KCG)

Every day train departs from Kurnool Town to Kacheguda. Given below is the list of all the Kacheguda - Kurnool Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17604 Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda Daily 00:39
Kurnool Town
Daily 05:00
Kacheguda
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express Guntakal Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Sa 01:05
Kurnool Town
Sa 06:00
Kacheguda
12786 Kacheguda Express Bangalore City Junction to Kacheguda Daily 01:40
Kurnool Town
Daily 05:40
Kacheguda
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Krishnarajapuram to Kacheguda Tu 01:42
Kurnool Town
Tu 06:55
Kacheguda
12798 Venkatadri Express Chittoor to Kacheguda Daily 02:10
Kurnool Town
Daily 06:20
Kacheguda
17651 Kacheguda Express Chengalpattu to Kacheguda Daily 03:35
Kurnool Town
Daily 07:55
Kacheguda
57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger Guntur Junction to Kacheguda Daily 03:57
Kurnool Town
Daily 09:45
Kacheguda
12649 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 04:27
Kurnool Town
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 08:20
Kacheguda
17028 Hundry - Express Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction Daily 05:30
Kurnool Town
Daily 10:11
Kacheguda
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Tu 06:35
Kurnool Town
Tu 10:30
Kacheguda
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 06:35
Kurnool Town
Mo 10:30
Kacheguda
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 06:35
Kurnool Town
Fr 10:30
Kacheguda
12251 Wainganga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba We & Sa 06:35
Kurnool Town
We & Sa 10:30
Kacheguda
57436 Kurnool Town - Kacheguda Passenger Kurnool Town to Kacheguda Daily 07:00
Kurnool Town
Daily 12:50
Kacheguda
57426 Gunatkal Kacheguda Passenger Guntakal Junction to Kacheguda Daily 08:45
Kurnool Town
Daily 15:50
Kacheguda
16354 Kacheguda Express Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda We 09:25
Kurnool Town
We 14:00
Kacheguda
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Kacheguda Mo 09:25
Kurnool Town
Mo 14:00
Kacheguda
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We & Fr 13:04
Kurnool Town
Mo, We & Fr 16:55
Kacheguda
17024 Kurnool - Secunderabad Tungabhadra Express Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction Daily 15:00
Kurnool Town
Daily 19:21
Kacheguda
57326 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger Guntur Junction to Kacheguda Daily 15:35
Kurnool Town
Daily 23:15
Kacheguda
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express Chennai Central to Nagarsol Su 18:07
Kurnool Town
Su 23:25
Kacheguda
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha Sa 19:10
Kurnool Town
Sa 23:40
Kacheguda
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction (BG) We 19:10
Kurnool Town
We 23:40
Kacheguda
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Mangalore Central to Kacheguda Su & Th 19:10
Kurnool Town
Su & Th 23:50
Kacheguda
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore City Junction to Jaipur Th & Sa 21:54
Kurnool Town
Su & Fr 02:00
Kacheguda
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda Mo, We & Fr 22:32
Kurnool Town
Tu, Th & Sa 03:30
Kacheguda
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Su 23:37
Kurnool Town
Mo 03:50
Kacheguda
12769 Seven Hills Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Mo & Fr 23:52
Kurnool Town
Tu & Sa 03:50
Kacheguda
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express Tirupati to Amravati Tu & Sa 23:52
Kurnool Town
Su & We 03:50
Kacheguda

Find the location of Kacheguda Railway Station and Kurnool Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.