Find all trains running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Kurnool City (KRNT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kacheguda - Kurnool City route.

There are 51 direct trains from Kurnool City to Kacheguda which includes 18 daily trains, 18 weekly trains, 10 biweekly trains and 3 triweekly trains.

KRNT to KCG Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kurnool City (KRNT) and Kacheguda (KCG)

Every day train departs from Kurnool City to Kacheguda. Given below is the list of all the Kacheguda - Kurnool City Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda 00:30 Daily Kurnool City 05:00 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda 00:30 Daily Kurnool City 05:00 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 30 minutes
07022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Weekly Special Guntakal Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 00:47 Sa Kurnool City 05:50 Sa Kacheguda   5 hours 3 minutes
17022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express Guntakal Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 01:05 Sa Kurnool City 06:08 Sa Kacheguda   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Kacheguda 01:30 Daily Kurnool City 05:40 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 10 minutes
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Kacheguda 01:40 Daily Kurnool City 05:40 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 435
  • SL: ₹ 210
02798 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special Chittoor to Kacheguda 02:00 Daily Kurnool City 06:20 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 20 minutes
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Chittoor to Kacheguda 02:10 Daily Kurnool City 06:20 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
07251 Guntur Kacheguda Special Guntur Junction to Kacheguda 02:32 Daily Kurnool City 07:15 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 43 minutes
07651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Covid 19 Special Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda 03:10 Daily Kurnool City 07:55 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 45 minutes
17252 Guntur Kacheguda Express Guntur Junction to Kacheguda 03:32 Daily Kurnool City 09:45 Daily Kacheguda   6 hours 13 minutes
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda 03:35 Daily Kurnool City 07:55 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:27 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kurnool City 08:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda   3 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:27 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kurnool City 08:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda   3 hours 48 minutes
07028 Hundry Express Special Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction 05:30 Daily Kurnool City 10:08 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 38 minutes
17028 Hundry Express Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction 05:30 Daily Kurnool City 10:08 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 38 minutes
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Fr Kurnool City 10:25 Fr Kacheguda   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 06:35 We & Sa Kurnool City 10:25 We & Sa Kacheguda   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:35 Tu Kurnool City 10:25 Tu Kacheguda   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
06077 Kongu Super Fast Special Fare Special Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:35 Mo Kurnool City 10:50 Mo Kacheguda   4 hours 15 minutes
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:35 Tu Kurnool City 10:50 Tu Kacheguda   4 hours 15 minutes
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:35 Mo Kurnool City 10:25 Mo Kacheguda   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Fr Kurnool City 10:50 Fr Kacheguda   4 hours 15 minutes
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Special Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 06:35 We & Sa Kurnool City 10:50 We & Sa Kacheguda   4 hours 15 minutes
57436 Kurnool City Kacheguda Passenger Kurnool City to Kacheguda 07:00 Daily Kurnool City 12:50 Daily Kacheguda   5 hours 50 minutes
07616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special Madurai Junction to Kacheguda 08:07 Mo Kurnool City 13:25 Mo Kacheguda   5 hours 18 minutes
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger Guntakal Junction to Kacheguda 08:45 Daily Kurnool City 15:50 Daily Kacheguda   7 hours 5 minutes
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda 09:25 We Kurnool City 14:00 We Kacheguda   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Kacheguda 09:25 Mo Kurnool City 14:00 Mo Kacheguda   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:32 Mo, We & Fr Kurnool City 16:40 Mo, We & Fr Kacheguda   4 hours 8 minutes
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:00 Mo, We & Fr Kurnool City 16:55 Mo, We & Fr Kacheguda   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 435
  • SL: ₹ 210
17024 Tungabhadra Express Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Daily Kurnool City 19:21 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 21 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • CC: ₹ 385
07024 Tungabhadra Express Special Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Daily Kurnool City 19:18 Daily Kacheguda   4 hours 18 minutes
07269 Guntur Kacheguda DEMU Express Special Guntur Junction to Kacheguda 15:25 Daily Kurnool City 22:50 Daily Kacheguda   7 hours 25 minutes
77281 Vijayawada - Tenali DEMU Guntur Junction to Kacheguda 15:30 Daily Kurnool City 23:15 Daily Kacheguda   7 hours 45 minutes
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Nagarsol 18:07 Su Kurnool City 23:15 Su Kacheguda   5 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda 18:37 Su & Th Kurnool City 23:40 Su & Th Kacheguda   5 hours 3 minutes
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special Rameswaram to Okha 18:37 Sa Kurnool City 23:55 Su Kacheguda   29 hours 18 minutes
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha 19:10 Sa Kurnool City 00:03 Su Kacheguda   4 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda 19:10 Su & Th Kurnool City 23:50 Su & Th Kacheguda   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 19:10 We Kurnool City 00:03 Th Kacheguda   4 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction 21:33 Th & Sa Kurnool City 01:48 Su & Fr Kacheguda   4 hours 15 minutes
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction 21:35 Th & Sa Kurnool City 01:50 Su & Fr Kacheguda   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 435
  • SL: ₹ 210
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda 22:19 Mo, We & Fr Kurnool City 03:30 Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda   5 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special Yesvantpur Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 22:25 Tu Kurnool City 03:20 We Kacheguda   4 hours 55 minutes
02769 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 23:37 Mo & Fr Kurnool City 03:20 Tu & Sa Kacheguda   3 hours 43 minutes
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction 23:37 Su Kurnool City 03:45 Mo Kacheguda   4 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi Weekly Festival Special Tirupati to Amravati Terminal 23:42 Tu & Sa Kurnool City 03:50 Su & We Kacheguda   4 hours 8 minutes
02139 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction 23:47 Su Kurnool City 03:45 Mo Kacheguda   3 hours 58 minutes
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 23:52 Mo & Fr Kurnool City 03:50 Tu & Sa Kacheguda   3 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Tirupati to Amravati Terminal 23:52 Tu & Sa Kurnool City 03:50 Su & We Kacheguda   3 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210

* Kurnool City to Kacheguda ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kurnool City

More routes from Kacheguda