Chittoor railway station is a main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 81 trains reaching Chittoor (station code: CTO). Chittoor station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Chittoor & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Chittoor Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 55 express trains & 12 passenger trains stop at Chittoor station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 08:55 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
02797 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 08:55 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
07230 Sabari Festival Special 01:04 01:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17230 Sabari Express 01:26 01:27 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 02:25 02:26 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
16318 Himsagar Express 02:33 02:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12625 Kerala Express 02:39 02:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 03:19 03:20 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 03:26 03:28 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 03:28 03:30 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:38 03:40 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenger 04:03 04:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 04:28 04:30 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 04:28 04:30 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 04:28 04:30 Th Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 04:39 04:40 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 05:59 06:00 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 05:59 06:00 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 05:59 06:00 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 05:59 06:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 06:03 06:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17210 Seshadri Express 06:44 06:45 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special 06:44 06:45 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger 06:49 06:50 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express 07:09 07:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16687 Navyug Express 07:58 08:00 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 07:58 08:00 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 08:04 08:05 Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 08:06 08:08 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:08 08:10 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
57401 Tirupati Katpadi Passenger 08:10 08:12 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 09:59 10:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
06854 Nagore - Karaikal DEMU Special 10:34 10:35 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
56882 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger 10:34 10:35 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 11:14 11:15 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express 11:54 11:55 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22616 Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express 11:54 11:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17407 Pamani Express 12:00 12:02 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Mannargudi Mannargudi
57405 Tirupati Katpadi Passenger 12:28 12:29 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 12:57 12:58 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special 12:59 13:00 Su, Tu & Th Tirupati Tirupati Mannargudi Mannargudi
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 13:04 13:05 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 13:04 13:05 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 13:04 13:05 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
17414 Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express 13:19 13:20 Su Puducherry Puducherry Tirupati Tirupati
06853 Karaikal - Nagore DEMU Special 13:50 13:52 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
07408 Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special 13:59 14:00 Mo, We & Fr Mannargudi Mannargudi Tirupati Tirupati
17408 Pamani Express 14:29 14:30 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Mannargudi Tirupati Tirupati
56885 Tirupati Villupuram Passenger 14:58 15:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
57402 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger 15:21 15:22 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 15:38 15:40 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 15:57 15:58 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express 15:57 15:58 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special 15:58 16:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 15:58 16:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 16:28 16:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Origin 17:30 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
02798 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special Origin 17:30 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special 17:40 17:41 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12646 Millennium Express 17:48 17:50 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 17:48 17:50 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 18:13 18:15 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
07615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special 18:14 18:15 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
57406 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger 18:59 19:00 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express 19:09 19:10 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special 20:41 20:42 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57403 Tirupati Main Katpadi Passenger 20:48 20:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 20:57 20:58 Mo Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger 21:53 21:55 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12626 Kerala Express 21:58 22:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 22:25 22:26 We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17413 Tirupati Puducherry Weekly Express 22:28 22:30 Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puducherry Puducherry
07229 Sabari Festival Special 22:38 22:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special 22:45 22:47 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 22:48 22:50 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:19 23:20 Mo & We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 23:18 23:20 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
17229 Sabari Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express 23:49 23:50 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special 23:49 23:50 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Chittoor Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chittoor and Chittoor Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (66.13 Km / 41.09 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (117.92 Km / 73.27 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chittoor by train, get complete information about Chittoor train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chittoor Railway Station, distance to Chittoor from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chittoor.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chittoor Station Location Map