Find all trains running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chittoor (CTO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Chittoor route.

.

CTO to TPTY Distance 72 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chittoor (CTO) and Tirupati (TPTY)

Every day train departs from Chittoor to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Chittoor Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 03:28 Daily Chittoor 04:53 Daily Tirupati   1 hour 25 minutes
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia 12:58 Th Chittoor 14:15 Th Tirupati   1 hour 17 minutes
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar 20:58 Mo Chittoor 22:15 Mo Tirupati   1 hour 17 minutes
07229 Sabari Festival Special Trivandrum Central to Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Daily Chittoor 00:05 Daily Tirupati   1 hour 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special Chamarajanagar to Tirupati 02:26 Daily Chittoor 04:10 Daily Tirupati   1 hour 44 minutes
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 02:40 Daily Chittoor 03:48 Daily Tirupati   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express Chamarajanagar to Tirupati 03:30 Daily Chittoor 05:25 Daily Tirupati   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Hatia 06:00 Tu Chittoor 07:18 Tu Tirupati   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:00 We Chittoor 07:25 We Tirupati   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:00 Su Chittoor 07:25 Su Tirupati   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:00 We Chittoor 07:15 We Tirupati   1 hour 15 minutes
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger Katpadi Junction to Tirupati 06:50 Daily Chittoor 09:10 Daily Tirupati   2 hours 20 minutes
16687 Navyug Express Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:00 Tu Chittoor 09:23 Tu Tirupati   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:00 Sa Chittoor 09:23 Sa Tirupati   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:05 Tu Chittoor 09:08 Tu Tirupati   1 hour 3 minutes
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 08:08 Mo Chittoor 09:25 Mo Tirupati   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 08:10 Mo Chittoor 09:03 Mo Tirupati   53 minutes
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 10:00 Su Chittoor 11:15 Su Tirupati   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56882 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger Villupuram Junction to Tirupati 10:35 Daily Chittoor 12:30 Daily Tirupati   1 hour 55 minutes
06854 Nagore - Karaikal DEMU Special Villupuram Junction to Tirupati 10:35 Daily Chittoor 12:20 Daily Tirupati   1 hour 45 minutes
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati 11:55 Mo, We & Sa Chittoor 13:30 Mo, We & Sa Tirupati   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
22616 Coimbatore Tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati 11:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Chittoor 13:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Tirupati   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction 13:05 Su Chittoor 14:20 Su Tirupati   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar 13:05 Tu Chittoor 14:20 Tu Tirupati   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia 13:05 We & Fr Chittoor 14:20 We & Fr Tirupati   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17414 Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express Puducherry to Tirupati 13:20 Su Chittoor 15:20 Su Tirupati   2 hours
  • SL: ₹ 145
07408 Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special Mannargudi to Tirupati 14:00 Mo, We & Fr Chittoor 15:35 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati   1 hour 35 minutes
17408 Pamani Express Mannargudi to Tirupati 14:30 Su, We & Fr Chittoor 16:35 Su, We & Fr Tirupati   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
57402 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger Katpadi Junction to Tirupati 15:22 Daily Chittoor 18:00 Daily Tirupati   2 hours 38 minutes
17209 Seshadri Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction 16:00 Daily Chittoor 17:15 Daily Tirupati   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction 16:00 Daily Chittoor 17:30 Daily Tirupati   1 hour 30 minutes
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express Chittoor to Kacheguda 17:30 Daily Chittoor 18:25 Daily Tirupati   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02798 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special Chittoor to Kacheguda 17:30 Daily Chittoor 18:30 Daily Tirupati   1 hour
57406 Katpadi Tirupati Main Passenger Katpadi Junction to Tirupati 19:00 Daily Chittoor 22:10 Daily Tirupati   3 hours 10 minutes
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger Villupuram Junction to Tirupati 21:55 Daily Chittoor 23:30 Daily Tirupati   1 hour 35 minutes
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda 22:50 Tu Chittoor 00:45 We Tirupati   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Secunderabad Junction 23:30 Daily Chittoor 00:10 Daily Tirupati   40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Chittoor to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chittoor

More routes from Tirupati