List of all trains passing through Renigunta Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Renigunta Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Renigunta Junction etc...

Trains to Renigunta Junction Station - List of Renigunta Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Renigunta Junction, Trains from Renigunta Junction and Trains passing through the Renigunta Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Renigunta Junction Station and other information like Renigunta Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11027 Chennai Mail 00:18
00:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 00:40
00:50 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
17229 Sabari Express 00:50
01:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 00:58
01:00 Tu
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
16318 Himsagar Express 00:55
01:00 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12254 Anga Express 01:05
01:10 Fr
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 01:20
01:22 Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
16354 Kacheguda Express 01:25
01:30 We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
11018 Chalukya Express 01:25
01:30 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 02:00
02:10 Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
11028 Mumbai Mail 02:35
02:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 02:40
02:42 Mo
Nagarsol
Tirupati
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02:40
02:50 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 02:55
03:00 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 02:58
03:00 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
12660 Gurudev Express 02:58
03:00 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 02:50
03:00 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 03:08
03:10 Sa
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 03:10
03:15 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 03:30
03:40 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express 04:05
04:15 Daily
Machelipatnam
Dharmavaram Junction
12625 Kerala Express 04:10
04:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
17488 Tirumala Express 04:38
04:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Cuddapah
17210 Sheshadri Express 05:00
05:10 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12734 Narayanadri Express 05:30
05:32 Daily
Lingampalli
Tirupati
66050 Arakkonam Chennai MEMU 05:30
05:35 Daily
Tirupati
Arakkonam Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 05:39
05:40 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
16688 Navyug Express 05:40
05:45 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 05:48
05:50 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 06:00
06:05 Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17405 Krishna Express 06:10
06:12 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
67237 Tirupati Gudur Passenger 06:20
06:22 Daily
Tirupati
Gudur Junction
12764 Padmavati Express 06:25
06:27 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 06:33
06:35 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
12797 Venkatadri Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 06:50
07:00 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17416 Haripriya Express 07:13
07:15 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 07:10
07:15 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 07:05
07:20 Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
16204 Tirupati - Chennai Express 07:20
07:25 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 07:28
07:30 Mo & Fr
Karimnagar
Tirupati
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 07:48
07:50 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
18638 YPR Hatia Express 07:45
07:55 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
12643 Nizamuddin Express 07:55
08:00 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 07:50
08:00 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11017 Chalukya Express 07:50
08:00 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 07:45
08:00 Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 08:08
08:10 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 08:40
08:42 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 08:50
08:55 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16057 Sapthagiri Express 09:00
09:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 09:15
09:20 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:15
09:20 Su
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 09:15
09:20 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 09:15
09:20 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
12164 Chennai Express 09:20
09:24 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
16351 Nagarcoil Express 09:38
09:40 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
56011 Arakkonam - Cuddapah Passenger 08:45
09:50 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Cuddapah
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 09:35
09:50 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 09:50
10:00 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
16317 Himsagar Express 09:50
10:00 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Express 09:50
10:00 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 09:50
10:00 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
16687 Navyug Express 09:50
10:00 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 09:55
10:05 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 10:00
10:05 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto 10:10
10:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 10:10
10:15 Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16054 Madras Express 10:25
10:35 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
66039 Arakkonam Tirupati Memu 10:45
10:50 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Tirupati
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 10:50
10:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 10:50
10:55 Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 10:58
11:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
67232 Guntur Tirupati Memu 11:22
11:27 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 11:30
11:35 Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 11:35
11:40 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 11:45
11:50 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 11:45
11:50 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU 11:45
11:50 Daily
Tirupati
Nellore
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 11:50
12:00 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 12:34
12:35 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878 Puri Digha Express 12:25
12:35 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 12:33
12:35 Su
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
66047 Chennai - Tirupati MEMU 12:40
12:50 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Tirupati
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 12:50
12:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
67239 Renigunta Gudur Fast Passenger 00:00
13:00 Daily
Renigunta Junction
Gudur Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 13:10
13:15 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 13:15
13:20 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 13:35
13:40 We
Nanded
Tirupati
66048 Tirupati - Chennai MEMU 13:50
14:00 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Moore Market Complex
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 14:10
14:15 We
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express 14:13
14:15 Su
Howrah Junction
Tirupati
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 14:05
14:15 Sa
Patna Junction
Banaswadi
15906 Vivek Express 14:10
14:15 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 14:18
14:20 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 14:15
14:20 Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 14:15
14:20 Tu & Sa
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 14:20
14:30 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 14:30
14:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 14:50
15:00 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 14:50
15:00 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 14:50
15:00 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:50
15:00 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
11042 Mumbai Express 15:00
15:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU 15:10
15:12 Daily
Nellore
Tirupati
67231 Tirupati Guntur Memu 15:15
15:20 Daily
Tirupati
Guntur Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express 15:28
15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 15:29
15:30 Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 16:05
16:07 We
Tirupati
Nanded
12644 Swarna Jayanti 16:00
16:09 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 16:00
16:10 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 16:15
16:20 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
66040 Arakkonam Chennai Memu 16:25
16:30 Daily
Tirupati
Arakkonam Junction
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express 16:30
16:32 Su
Tirupati
Howrah Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 16:35
16:40 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
12163 Chennai Express 16:38
16:40 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 16:40
16:45 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 16:43
16:45 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 16:48
16:50 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
12246 Duronto Express 16:50
17:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 16:50
17:00 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
16053 Tirupathi Express 17:10
17:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
12763 Padmavati Express 17:15
17:17 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 17:15
17:17 Th
Tirupati
Kacheguda
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 17:15
17:25 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 17:15
17:25 Tu
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 17:15
17:25 We & Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 17:20
17:30 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
17209 Seshadri Express 17:45
17:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00
17:50 Sa
Renigunta Junction
Mysore City Junction
56012 Cuddapah - Arakkonam Passenger 17:55
18:00 Daily
Cuddapah
Arakkonam Junction
67238 Gudur Tirupati Passenger 18:15
18:17 Daily
Gudur Junction
Tirupati
22877 Digha Puri Express 18:20
18:25 Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 18:20
18:25 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 18:25
18:30 Tu
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12733 Narayanadri Express 18:40
18:42 Daily
Tirupati
Lingampalli
16058 Saptagiri Express 18:35
18:45 Daily
Tirupati
Chennai Central
12798 Venkatadri Express 18:55
19:00 Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 19:20
19:22 Su
Tirupati
Kakinada Town
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express 19:20
19:30 Daily
Dharmavaram Junction
Machelipatnam
16203 Tirupathy Express 19:25
19:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 19:50
19:55 We
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 19:55
20:00 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
17651 Kacheguda Express 20:00
20:10 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 20:08
20:10 Mo
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12253 Anga Express 20:10
20:15 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
12626 Kerala Express 20:30
20:35 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
17487 Tirumala Express 20:38
20:40 Daily
Cuddapah
Visakhapatnam Junction
17406 Krishna Express 20:44
20:45 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 21:00
21:02 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 21:08
21:10 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
17415 Haripriya Express 21:20
21:22 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 21:25
21:35 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 21:25
21:35 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 21:38
21:40 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 21:38
21:40 Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 21:38
21:40 Mo & We
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 00:00
21:45 Sa
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 21:45
21:50 Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 21:45
21:50 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
11043 Madurai Express 21:45
21:50 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 22:08
22:10 Su, We & Fr
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
17418 Tirupati Express 22:30
22:35 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 22:30
22:35 Sa
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
66049 Arakkonam Tirupati Memu 22:50
22:55 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Tirupati
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 22:58
23:00 We & Sa
Tirupati
Karimnagar
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 23:13
23:15 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 23:23
23:25 We
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 23:24
23:25 Su & Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
17230 Sabari Express 23:38
23:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central

Nearest Airports to Renigunta Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Renigunta Junction and Renigunta Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (3.95 Km / 2.46 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (101.86 Km / 63.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Renigunta Junction by train, get complete information about Renigunta Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Renigunta Junction, distance to Renigunta Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Renigunta Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Renigunta Junction Station Location Map

You may like: