Renigunta railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 265 trains reaching Renigunta Junction (station code: RU). Renigunta Junction station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Renigunta & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Renigunta Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 186 express trains, 14 MEMU trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Renigunta station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02794 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special 05:24 05:30 Daily Nizamabad Junction Tirupati
02245 Howrah Yesvantpur Covid 19 Duronto Special 10:09 10:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02246 Yesvantpur Howrah Covid 19 Duronto Special 16:45 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
02793 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special 17:44 17:45 Daily Tirupati Nizamabad Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17250 Machiliptnm Express 03:45 Dest. Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
11065 Mysuru Renigunta Weekly Express 08:25 Dest. Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07621 Nanded Pune Diwali Special 19:00 Dest. Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07249 Secunderabad ΓÇô Guwahati Special 04:10 Dest. Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
67240 Gudur Renigunta MEMU 12:30 Dest. Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
01065 Mumbai CSMT Kochuveli Summer Special 08:25 Dest. Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
57273 Hubballi Tirupati Intercity Passenger 20:40 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Weekly Express 20:05 Dest. Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail 00:18 00:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 00:28 00:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special 00:38 00:40 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
17229 Sabari Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07229 Sabari Festival Special 00:40 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 00:40 00:45 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 00:55 01:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 00:58 01:00 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
12254 Anga Express 01:05 01:10 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special 01:15 01:20 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09119 MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special 01:20 01:30 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 01:25 01:30 Tu Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 01:25 01:30 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 01:33 01:35 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:48 01:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 02:18 02:20 Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail 02:35 02:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 02:50 02:55 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 02:55 03:00 Th Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 02:58 03:00 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 02:58 03:00 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 02:50 03:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 03:00 03:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 03:08 03:10 Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 03:15 03:20 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express 03:30 03:40 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
07247 Narsapur Tirupati Tatkal Special 03:40 03:45 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express 04:05 04:15 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
12625 Kerala Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 04:20 04:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 04:49 04:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special 04:45 04:55 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56869 Tirupati Puducherry Passenger 04:40 05:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puducherry Puducherry
17210 Seshadri Express 05:00 05:10 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 05:13 05:15 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 05:15 05:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 05:30 05:32 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
66050 Arakkonam Chennai MEMU 05:30 05:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 05:39 05:40 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
16688 Navyug Express 05:40 05:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 05:48 05:50 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 05:48 05:50 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 05:55 06:00 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 06:00 06:05 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07405 Krishna Festival Special 06:08 06:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
17405 Krishna Express 06:10 06:12 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
67237 Tirupati Gudur MEMU 06:20 06:22 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
02764 Padmavathi Covid 19 Special 06:23 06:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12764 Padmavati Super Fast Express 06:25 06:27 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
57274 Tirupati Hubballi Intercity Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
02797 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 06:41 06:43 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
02762 Karimnagar Tirupati Special 06:58 07:00 Mo & Fr Karimnagar Karimnagar Tirupati Tirupati
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 06:50 07:00 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17416 Haripriya Express 07:13 07:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 07:10 07:15 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 07:15 07:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
06204 Garudadri Express Special 07:20 07:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16204 Garudadri Express 07:20 07:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12762 Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express 07:28 07:30 Mo & Fr Karimnagar Karimnagar Tirupati Tirupati
08479 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Puja Special 07:33 07:35 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
02071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 07:35 07:40 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 07:35 07:40 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 07:45 07:50 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 07:45 07:55 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 07:50 08:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17313 Hubballi MGR Chennai Express 07:55 08:00 We & Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 07:55 08:00 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 07:50 08:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
01201 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special 08:00 08:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Fast Express 08:08 08:10 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
07333 Miraj Junction Hassan Special 08:20 08:25 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 08:48 08:50 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 08:50 08:55 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
16057 Sapthagiri Express 09:00 09:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
06057 Santragachi MGR Chennai Special Fare Special 09:00 09:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
12540 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:15 09:20 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 09:15 09:20 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 09:15 09:20 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 09:15 09:20 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express 09:20 09:24 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Dadar Central Dadar Central
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:20 09:25 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 09:20 09:30 Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 09:25 09:40 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenger 08:45 09:50 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
16687 Navyug Express 09:50 10:00 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 09:50 10:00 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 09:50 10:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 09:55 10:05 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11073 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express 10:00 10:05 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Special 10:05 10:10 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 10:10 10:15 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12245 Howrah Yesvantpur Duronto Express 10:10 10:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16054 Tirupati MGR Chennai Express 10:25 10:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08480 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Puja Special 10:43 10:45 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
06008 Ernakulam Junction MGR Chennai Specialfare Special 10:40 10:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66039 Arakkonam Tirupati Memu 10:45 10:50 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02072 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special 10:50 10:52 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 10:50 10:55 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 10:50 10:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 10:58 11:00 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special 11:05 11:07 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
07479 Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 11:05 11:07 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
67232 Guntur Tirupati Memu 11:05 11:10 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 11:15 11:20 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 11:10 11:20 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 11:30 11:35 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 11:35 11:40 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express 11:45 11:50 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
66033 Tirupati Nellore MEMU 11:45 11:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nellore Nellore
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 11:45 11:50 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 11:52 11:57 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 11:50 12:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 12:06 12:08 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 12:05 12:10 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special 12:05 12:10 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 12:20 12:30 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 12:25 12:35 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 12:34 12:35 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 12:33 12:35 Su Tirupati Tirupati Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati Fast MEMU 12:40 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban Tirupati Tirupati
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express 12:50 12:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
09120 Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 12:58 13:00 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
67239 Renigunta Gudur MEMU Origin 13:00 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
09054 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Special 12:58 13:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
09220 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Special 12:55 13:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 13:10 13:15 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
06177 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Special 13:15 13:20 Fr Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 13:15 13:20 Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 13:15 13:20 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
02163 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 13:35 13:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 13:50 14:00 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
66048 Tirupati Chennai Fast MEMU 13:50 14:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 14:10 14:15 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 14:05 14:15 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express 14:13 14:15 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22887 Howrah Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 14:10 14:15 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express 14:18 14:20 Su & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Fr Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 14:40 14:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 14:40 14:50 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 14:50 15:00 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 14:50 15:00 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 14:50 15:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 14:50 15:00 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
66034 Nellore Tirupati MEMU 15:10 15:12 Daily Nellore Nellore Tirupati Tirupati
67231 Tirupati Guntur Memu 15:15 15:20 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 15:20 15:25 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 15:29 15:30 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 15:28 15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special 16:00 16:05 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12646 Millennium Express 16:00 16:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 16:15 16:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
66040 Arakkonam Chennai Memu 16:25 16:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express 16:30 16:32 Su Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12163 Dadar Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 16:38 16:40 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 16:35 16:40 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 16:41 16:43 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 16:40 16:45 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 16:35 16:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 16:48 16:50 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special 16:45 16:55 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Express 16:50 17:00 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12246 Yesvantpur Howrah Duronto Express 16:50 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special 16:55 17:05 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special 16:58 17:09 Tu Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
06095 M G R Chennai Tirupati Special 17:10 17:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
16053 MGR Chennai Tirupati Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
02763 Padmavathi Covid 19 Special 17:15 17:17 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12763 Padmavati Super Fast Express 17:15 17:17 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 17:15 17:25 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 17:15 17:25 We & Sa Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 17:15 17:25 Tu Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 17:15 17:25 We & Sa Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express 17:20 17:30 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
11066 Renigunta Mysuru Weekly Express Origin 17:50 Sa Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 17:45 17:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special 17:50 17:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
56012 Kadapa Arakkonam Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
67238 Gudur Tirupati Passenger 18:15 18:17 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 18:20 18:25 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17314 MGR Chennai Hubballi Express 18:20 18:25 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 18:20 18:25 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11074 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18:25 18:30 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09219 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 18:33 18:35 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09053 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Special 18:30 18:35 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
07334 Hassan Miraj Junction Special 18:30 18:35 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 18:38 18:40 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 18:40 18:42 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
16058 Sapthagiri Express 18:35 18:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06096 Tirupati MGR Chennai Special 18:35 18:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02798 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 18:55 19:00 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
07248 Tirupati Narsapur Specialfare Special 19:15 19:20 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
06203 Garudadri Express Special 19:22 19:32 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
16203 Garudadri Express 19:25 19:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 19:30 19:35 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
07651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Covid 19 Special 19:50 19:55 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express 19:50 19:55 We Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 19:55 20:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 19:58 20:00 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 20:08 20:10 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 20:10 20:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12253 Anga Express 20:10 20:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special 20:12 20:15 We Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express 20:05 20:15 Su Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
02761 Tirupati Karimnagar Special 20:27 20:29 We & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Karimnagar Karimnagar
12626 Kerala Express 20:30 20:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17487 Tirumala Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17406 Krishna Express 20:44 20:45 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 20:43 20:45 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 20:45 20:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 20:48 20:50 We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07487 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special 20:48 20:50 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07406 Krishna Festival Special 20:54 20:55 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 21:00 21:02 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 21:18 21:20 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
17415 Haripriya Express 21:20 21:22 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07622 Pune Nanded Origin 21:25 Sa Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 21:15 21:25 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 21:38 21:40 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:38 21:40 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:38 21:40 Mo & We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Weekly Express Origin 21:45 Sa Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 21:45 21:50 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 21:45 21:50 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 21:45 21:50 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 21:53 21:55 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07480 Puri Tirupati Festival Special 21:53 21:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 22:01 22:03 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 22:08 22:10 Su, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
56870 Puducherry Tirupati Passenger 22:13 22:15 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Tirupati Tirupati
02708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 22:16 22:18 Su, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express Origin 22:20 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07250 Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special Origin 22:30 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 22:30 22:35 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 22:35 22:40 Mo Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 22:30 22:40 Tu Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
66049 Arakkonam Tirupati Memu 22:50 22:55 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special 22:45 22:55 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12761 Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express 22:58 23:00 We & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Karimnagar Karimnagar
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 23:05 23:15 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 23:23 23:25 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
07230 Sabari Festival Special 23:23 23:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express 23:24 23:25 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
17230 Sabari Express 23:44 23:46 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Renigunta Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Renigunta and Renigunta Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (3.95 Km / 2.46 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (101.86 Km / 63.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Renigunta by train, get complete information about Renigunta Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Renigunta Railway Station, distance to Renigunta from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Renigunta Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Renigunta Junction Station Location Map