Given below is details about Train Number 12761, TIRUPATI KARIMNAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Karimnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12761, Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance445 miles / 712 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express, Train number 12761. Timing of Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 22:40 NA Origin We & Sa
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 10 Km We & Sa
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 33 Km We & Sa
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:18 00:20 2min 93 Km Su & Th
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:25 04:35 10min 386 Km Su & Th
6. MDR Madhira Telangana 05:44 05:45 1min 440 Km Su & Th
7. KMT Khammam Telangana 06:09 06:10 1min 485 Km Su & Th
8. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 06:59 07:00 1min 532 Km Su & Th
9. WL Warangal Telangana 07:46 07:47 1min 592 Km Su & Th
10. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 08:29 08:30 1min 638 Km Su & Th
11. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 09:44 09:45 1min 677 Km Su & Th
12. KRMR Karimnagar 10:55 Ends 712 Km Su & Th

Tirupati to Karimnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12761, Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Karimnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Karimnagar is 445 miles or 712 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Karimnagar
Return Trains from Karimnagar to Tirupati

Train No. 12761, Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express TPTY to KRMR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12761, TIRUPATI KARIMNAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI KARIMNAGAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.