Given below is details about Train Number 12762, KARIMNAGAR TIRUPATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Karimnagar and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12762, Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance441 miles / 706 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Karimnagar Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express, Train number 12762. Timing of Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karimnagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRMR Karimnagar Starts 19:15 NA Origin Su & Th
2. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 19:55 20:05 10min 36 Km Su & Th
3. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 20:24 20:25 1min 75 Km Su & Th
4. WL Warangal Telangana 21:39 21:40 1min 119 Km Su & Th
5. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 22:29 22:30 1min 179 Km Su & Th
6. KMT Khammam Telangana 23:09 23:10 1min 226 Km Su & Th
7. MDR Madhira Telangana 23:44 23:45 1min 271 Km Su & Th
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 320 Km Mo & Fr
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 613 Km Mo & Fr
10. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 673 Km Mo & Fr
11. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 696 Km Mo & Fr
12. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 08:10 Ends 706 Km Mo & Fr

Karimnagar to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12762, Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express. This train operates between Karimnagar and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karimnagar and Tirupati is 441 miles or 706 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karimnagar to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Karimnagar

Train No. 12762, Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express KRMR to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12762, KARIMNAGAR TIRUPATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KARIMNAGAR TIRUPATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.