Kurnool City railway station is a main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 108 trains reaching Kurnool City (station code: KRNT). Kurnool City station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Kurnool City & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kurnool City Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 5 passenger trains & 60 express trains stop at Kurnool City station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07027 Hundry Express Special 21:35 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
77695 Nandyal Kurnool City DEMU 10:15 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nandyal Junction Nandyal Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
07023 Tungabhadra Express Special 12:30 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
77414 Guntakal Kurnool City DEMU 07:30 Dest. Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
77412 Dhone Kurnool City DEMU 18:35 Dest. Daily Dhone Junction Dhone Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
57435 Kacheguda Kurnool City Passenger 23:40 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Kurnool City Kurnool City
17027 Hundry Express 21:35 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
17023 Tungabhadra Express 12:30 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 00:28 00:30 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
05023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Festival Special 00:33 00:35 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07022 Vasco da gama Hyderabad Weekly Special 00:45 00:47 Sa Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 00:50 00:52 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 00:50 00:52 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express 01:03 01:05 Sa Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special 01:28 01:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02798 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 01:58 02:00 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
07252 Kacheguda Guntur Special 02:00 02:02 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 02:23 02:25 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 02:23 02:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07251 Guntur Kacheguda Special 02:30 02:32 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 02:40 02:42 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Covid 19 Special 03:08 03:10 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17252 Guntur Kacheguda Express 03:30 03:32 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 03:41 03:43 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 04:25 04:27 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 04:25 04:27 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 04:26 04:27 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17028 Hundry Express Origin 05:30 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07028 Hundry Express Special Origin 05:30 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Special Fare Special 05:43 05:45 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02140 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 05:43 05:45 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special 05:43 05:45 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 05:45 05:47 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 05:45 05:47 Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 05:45 05:47 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 05:45 05:47 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06077 Kongu Super Fast Special Fare Special 06:33 06:35 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 06:33 06:35 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Special Fare Special 06:33 06:35 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special 06:33 06:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 06:33 06:35 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 06:33 06:35 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 06:33 06:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 06:33 06:35 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
57436 Kurnool City Kacheguda Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Kacheguda Kacheguda
07616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special 08:05 08:07 Mo Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
77415 Kurnool City Guntakal DEMU Origin 08:10 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger 08:40 08:45 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 09:23 09:25 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express 09:23 09:25 Mo Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special 09:53 09:55 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
07615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special 09:53 09:55 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express 10:19 10:20 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express 10:18 10:20 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 11:06 11:07 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07270 Kacheguda Guntur DEMU Express Special 11:30 11:32 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77282 Guntur - Tenali DEMU 11:46 11:48 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 12:30 12:32 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06078 Kongu Super Fast Special Fare Special 12:48 12:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 12:49 12:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12:58 13:00 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 13:18 13:20 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 13:28 13:30 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
07021 Kacheguda New Guwahati Covid 19 Special 13:55 13:57 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
17021 Hyderabad Vasco da gama Weekly Express 14:13 14:15 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
17024 Tungabhadra Express Origin 15:00 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07024 Tungabhadra Express Special Origin 15:00 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger 15:15 15:20 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
07269 Guntur Kacheguda DEMU Express Special 15:20 15:25 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
77281 Vijayawada - Tenali DEMU 15:20 15:30 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12648 Kongu Express 16:28 16:30 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
77696 Kurnool City Nandyal DEMU Origin 17:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kurnool City Kurnool City Nandyal Junction Nandyal Junction
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 18:05 18:07 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 18:28 18:30 Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 18:35 18:37 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special 18:35 18:37 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
77413 Kurnool City Guntakal DEMU Origin 18:55 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 19:08 19:10 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express 19:08 19:10 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 19:08 19:10 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 19:36 19:37 We Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
07652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Special 20:28 20:30 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
17251 Kacheguda Guntur Express 20:40 20:42 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
02770 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special 21:30 21:32 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 21:31 21:33 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 21:33 21:35 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 21:43 21:45 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special 21:43 21:45 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 21:50 21:52 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 21:50 21:52 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 21:50 21:52 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 22:18 22:19 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 22:23 22:25 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special 22:33 22:35 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 22:33 22:35 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express 23:35 23:37 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02769 Seven Hills Super Fast Festival Special 23:35 23:37 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special 23:40 23:42 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02797 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 23:43 23:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
02139 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:47 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 23:46 23:48 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
12769 Seven Hills Super Fast Express 23:50 23:52 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 23:50 23:52 Tu & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kurnool City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kurnool City and Kurnool City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (144.04 Km / 89.51 Miles)
  2. Hyderabad International Airport - (161.04 Km / 100.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kurnool City by train, get complete information about Kurnool City train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurnool City Railway Station, distance to Kurnool City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurnool City.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kurnool City Station Location Map