List of all trains passing through Kurnool Town Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kurnool Town station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kurnool Town etc...

Trains to Kurnool Town Station - List of Kurnool Town Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kurnool Town, Trains from Kurnool Town and Trains passing through the Kurnool Town Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kurnool Town Station and other information like Kurnool Town distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17604 Kacheguda Express 00:37
00:39 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 00:50
00:52 Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express 01:03
01:05 Sa
Guntakal Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12786 Kacheguda Express 01:38
01:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kacheguda
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 01:40
01:42 Tu
Krishnarajapuram
Kacheguda
12798 Venkatadri Express 02:08
02:10 Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 02:23
02:25 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 02:23
02:25 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
17651 Kacheguda Express 03:33
03:35 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 03:41
03:43 We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 03:55
03:57 Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
12649 Sampark Kranti 04:25
04:27 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17028 Hundry - Express 00:00
05:30 Daily
Kurnool Town
Secunderabad Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 05:45
05:47 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 05:45
05:47 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 05:45
05:47 Su
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Express 05:45
05:47 Mo & Fr
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 06:33
06:35 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12251 Wainganga Express 06:33
06:35 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
12647 Kongu Express 06:33
06:35 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 06:33
06:35 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
57436 Kurnool Town - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Kurnool Town
Kacheguda
77415 Kurnool City Guntakal Demu 00:00
08:10 Daily
Kurnool Town
Guntakal Junction
57426 Gunatkal Kacheguda Passenger 08:40
08:45 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kacheguda
16354 Kacheguda Express 09:23
09:25 We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 09:23
09:25 Mo
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 10:15
10:16 Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 10:14
10:16 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 11:05
11:07 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 11:43
11:48 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 13:02
13:04 Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 13:36
13:38 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express 14:10
14:12 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Guntakal Junction
17024 Kurnool - Secunderabad Tungabhadra Express 00:00
15:00 Daily
Kurnool Town
Secunderabad Junction
57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger 15:30
15:35 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntakal Junction
57326 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 15:25
15:35 Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
12648 Kongu Express 16:08
16:10 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU 00:00
17:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurnool Town
Nandyal
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 18:05
18:07 Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 18:28
18:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
77413 Kurnool City Guntakal Demu 00:00
18:55 Daily
Kurnool Town
Guntakal Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 19:08
19:10 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 19:08
19:10 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 19:08
19:10 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 19:41
19:42 We
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 20:10
20:12 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 20:20
20:25 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 21:50
21:52 Su
Kacheguda
Krishnarajapuram
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:50
21:52 Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Express 21:50
21:52 Tu & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
16734 Rameswaram Express 21:50
21:52 We
Okha
Rameswaram
12975 Jaipur Express 21:52
21:54 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 22:30
22:32 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
12785 Bangalore Express 22:33
22:35 Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 23:35
23:37 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
12797 Venkatadri Express 23:46
23:48 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 23:50
23:52 Tu & Sa
Tirupati
Amravati
12769 Seven Hills Express 23:50
23:52 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Kurnool Town Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kurnool Town and Kurnool Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (144.04 Km / 89.51 Miles)
  2. Hyderabad International Airport - (161.04 Km / 100.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kurnool Town by train, get complete information about Kurnool Town train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurnool Town, distance to Kurnool Town from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurnool Town.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kurnool Town Station Location Map