Find all trains running between Nandyal Junction (NDL) and Kurnool City (KRNT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nandyal Junction - Kurnool City route.

There are 4 daily trains from Kurnool City to Nandyal Junction.

KRNT to NDL Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kurnool City (KRNT) and Nandyal Junction (NDL)

Every day train departs from Kurnool City to Nandyal Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nandyal Junction - Kurnool City Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07252 Kacheguda Guntur Special Kacheguda to Guntur Junction 02:02 Daily Kurnool City 05:30 Daily Nandyal Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
07270 Kacheguda Guntur DEMU Express Special Kacheguda to Guntur Junction 11:32 Daily Kurnool City 15:00 Daily Nandyal Junction   3 hours 28 minutes
77282 Guntur - Tenali DEMU Kacheguda to Guntur Junction 11:48 Daily Kurnool City 15:15 Daily Nandyal Junction   3 hours 27 minutes
77696 Kurnool City Nandyal DEMU Kurnool City to Nandyal Junction 17:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kurnool City 22:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nandyal Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
17251 Kacheguda Guntur Express Kacheguda to Guntur Junction 20:42 Daily Kurnool City 00:05 Daily Nandyal Junction   3 hours 23 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kurnool City

More routes from Nandyal Junction