List of all trains passing through Nandyal Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nandyal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nandyal etc...

Trains to Nandyal Station - List of Nandyal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nandyal, Trains from Nandyal and Trains passing through the Nandyal Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nandyal Station and other information like Nandyal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 00:05
00:10 Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 00:30
00:35 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express 00:55
01:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
07245 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Vijayawada Special 01:00
01:05 Su
Kakinada Town
Raichur
18463 Prasanthi Express 01:30
01:35 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
17225 Amaravathi Express 02:40
02:45 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 04:20
04:25 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express 05:15
05:20 Su, Tu & Th
Vijayawada Junction
Dharmavaram Junction
77401 Nandyal - Kadapa Demu 00:00
06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nandyal
Cuddapah
77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU 00:00
06:15 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nandyal
Kurnool Town
22884 Puri Garib Rath 07:10
07:15 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger 08:10
08:15 Daily
Dhone Junction
Guntur Junction
56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 10:10
10:15 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 11:20
11:25 Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
57326 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 11:45
11:50 Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 12:35
12:40 Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 15:30
15:35 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
77403 Nandyal - Kadapa Demu 00:00
16:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nandyal
Cuddapah
56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 16:15
16:20 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 17:03
17:05 Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger 19:00
19:05 Daily
Guntur Junction
Dhone Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 20:20
20:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 21:05
21:10 Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
17226 Amaravati Express 21:40
21:45 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
17212 Machelipatnam Express 22:40
22:45 Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 22:45
22:50 Mo, We & Fr
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express 23:15
23:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express 23:35
23:40 Su, Tu & Th
Dharmavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction

Nearest Airports to Nandyal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nandyal and Nandyal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cuddapah Airport - (111.4 Km / 69.22 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (163.9 Km / 101.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nandyal by train, get complete information about Nandyal train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nandyal, distance to Nandyal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nandyal.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Nandyal Station Location Map