List of all trains passing through Raichur Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Raichur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Raichur etc...

Trains to Raichur Station - List of Raichur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raichur, Trains from Raichur and Trains passing through the Raichur Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raichur Station and other information like Raichur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 00:02
00:04 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bidar
Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 00:03
00:04 Su, Mo & Fr
Latur
Yesvantpur Junction
11017 Chalukya Express 00:08
00:10 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
17430 Rayalaseema Express 00:18
00:20 Daily
Tirupati
Hyderabad Deccan
12592 Gorakhpur Express 00:23
00:25 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 00:28
00:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17308 Basava Express 00:28
00:30 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:38
00:40 Su & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 00:40
00:42 We
Tirupati
Jammu Tawi
16339 Nagarcoil Express 00:58
01:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 00:58
01:00 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 00:57
01:00 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:03
01:05 We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17307 Basava Express 01:13
01:15 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 01:28
01:30 Mo, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 01:38
01:40 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 02:08
02:10 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 02:18
02:20 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bidar
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 02:19
02:20 Su, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Latur
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 02:43
02:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12627 Karnataka Express 02:48
02:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express 03:19
03:20 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Solapur Junction
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 03:38
03:40 Su
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
12628 Karnataka Express 04:18
04:20 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 04:48
04:50 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 04:58
05:00 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 04:58
05:00 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
11302 Udyan Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 05:23
05:25 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 05:48
05:50 Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 05:48
05:50 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16340 Mumbai Express 06:08
06:10 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Mumbai Express 06:08
06:10 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 06:13
06:15 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:20
06:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Raichur
Bijapur
16613 Coimbatore Express 07:28
07:30 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 07:28
07:30 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
77408 Guntakal Raichur Demu 00:00
07:55 Daily
Raichur
Guntakal Junction
12163 Chennai Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 08:48
08:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
11018 Chalukya Express 09:08
09:10 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57631 Solapur - Guntakal Passenger 09:44
09:45 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
71301 Solapur Guntakal Demu 09:44
09:45 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 09:57
10:00 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
11028 Mumbai Mail 10:43
10:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11013 Coimbatore Express 11:38
11:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 11:54
11:55 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:58
12:00 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 12:43
12:45 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
77690 Raichur - Gadwal DEMU 00:00
12:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Raichur
Gadwal
11043 Madurai Express 13:38
13:40 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
17418 Tirupati Express 14:23
14:25 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 14:28
14:30 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 14:28
14:30 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11027 Chennai Mail 14:48
14:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
16614 Rajkot Express 16:08
16:10 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
12164 Chennai Express 16:28
16:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU 00:00
17:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raichur
Kacheguda
57632 Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger 17:26
17:27 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Gulbarga
71302 Guntakal Gulbarga Demu 17:26
17:27 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Gulbarga
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 19:09
19:10 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 19:14
19:15 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 19:28
19:30 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 19:28
19:30 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 20:18
20:20 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 21:23
21:25 Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express 21:20
21:25 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11301 Udyan Express 21:43
21:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
17429 Rayalaseema Express 21:53
21:55 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Tirupati
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 21:53
21:55 Su, Th & Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Kollam Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 21:53
21:55 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 22:18
22:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 22:33
22:35 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 22:59
23:00 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
22601 Shirdi Express 23:00
23:02 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 23:08
23:10 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 23:23
23:25 Daily
Solapur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath 23:30
23:32 Mo, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 23:38
23:40 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan

Nearest Airports to Raichur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Raichur and Raichur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (124.47 Km / 77.34 Miles)
  2. Hyderabad International Airport - (163.98 Km / 101.89 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raichur by train, get complete information about Raichur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raichur, distance to Raichur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raichur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Raichur Station Location Map