List of all trains passing through Manthralayam Road Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Manthralayam Road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Manthralayam Road etc...

Trains to Manthralayam Road Station - List of Manthralayam Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Manthralayam Road, Trains from Manthralayam Road and Trains passing through the Manthralayam Road Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Manthralayam Road Station and other information like Manthralayam Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 00:04
00:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17307 Basava Express 00:18
00:20 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 00:34
00:35 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bidar
Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 00:34
00:35 Su, Mo & Fr
Latur
Yesvantpur Junction
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:38
00:40 We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11017 Chalukya Express 00:44
00:45 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
17308 Basava Express 01:04
01:05 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 01:49
01:50 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 01:48
01:50 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 01:49
01:50 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 01:54
01:55 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bidar
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 01:54
01:55 Su, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Latur
12627 Karnataka Express 02:19
02:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 02:39
02:40 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 02:54
02:55 Daily
Hassan
Solapur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 04:09
04:10 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 04:23
04:25 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 04:34
04:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11302 Udyan Express 04:39
04:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12628 Karnataka Express 04:49
04:50 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 05:19
05:20 Daily
Manuguru
Kolhapur CSTM
16332 Mumbai Express 05:38
05:40 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 05:38
05:40 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 05:38
05:40 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 05:58
06:00 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 05:58
06:00 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 06:38
06:40 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 06:38
06:40 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 06:38
06:40 Mo
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
07245 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Vijayawada Special 07:49
07:51 Mo, Th & Sa
Kakinada Town
Raichur
16613 Coimbatore Express 07:59
08:00 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 07:58
08:00 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 08:04
08:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
77408 Guntakal Raichur Demu 08:29
08:30 Daily
Raichur
Guntakal Junction
11018 Chalukya Express 08:33
08:35 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12163 Chennai Express 09:14
09:15 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
11028 Mumbai Mail 09:59
10:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71301 Solapur Guntakal Demu 10:19
10:20 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 10:29
10:30 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:38
10:40 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11013 Coimbatore Express 12:09
12:10 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 12:29
12:30 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 13:58
14:00 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11043 Madurai Express 14:09
14:10 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
07246 Raichur - Vijayawada SpecialFare Special 14:33
14:35 Mo, Th & Sa
Raichur
Kakinada Town
17418 Tirupati Express 14:58
15:00 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 15:14
15:15 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11027 Chennai Mail 15:19
15:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 15:38
15:40 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
16614 Rajkot Express 15:38
15:40 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
12164 Chennai Express 15:48
15:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
71302 Guntakal Gulbarga Demu 17:04
17:05 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kalaburagi Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 18:33
18:35 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 19:34
19:35 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 20:04
20:05 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 20:03
20:05 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
77407 Raichur Guntakal Demu 20:23
20:25 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Raichur
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 20:48
20:49 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 20:49
20:50 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 20:49
20:50 Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express 20:49
20:50 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 21:15
21:17 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
11042 Mumbai Express 21:59
22:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11301 Udyan Express 22:09
22:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
22601 Shirdi Express 22:28
22:30 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 22:44
22:45 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 22:59
23:00 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 23:08
23:10 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Manuguru
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 23:54
23:55 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hassan
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 23:54
23:55 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 23:54
23:55 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Manthralayam Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Manthralayam Road and Manthralayam Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (98.15 Km / 60.99 Miles)
  2. Hyderabad International Airport - (186.78 Km / 116.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Manthralayam Road by train, get complete information about Manthralayam Road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Manthralayam Road, distance to Manthralayam Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Manthralayam Road.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Manthralayam Road Station Location Map

You may like: