Find all trains running between Dhone Junction (DHNE) and Guntakal Junction (GTL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhone Junction - Guntakal Junction route.

There are 18 direct trains from Guntakal Junction to Dhone Junction which includes 12 daily trains, 3 weekly trains and 2 biweekly trains.

GTL to DHNE Distance 67.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guntakal Junction (GTL) and Dhone Junction (DHNE)

Every day train departs from Guntakal Junction to Dhone Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhone Junction - Guntakal Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
77414 Guntakal Kurnool City DEMU Guntakal Junction to Kurnool City 04:40 Daily Guntakal Junction 06:00 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
07671 Guntakal Dhone DEMU Special Guntakal Junction to Dhone Junction 05:45 Daily Guntakal Junction 07:05 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger Guntakal Junction to Kacheguda 05:45 Daily Guntakal Junction 07:20 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
56502 Hubballi Vijayawada Passenger Hubballi Junction to Vijayawada Junction 06:25 Daily Guntakal Junction 08:15 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
77409 Guntakal Dhone DEMU Guntakal Junction to Dhone Junction 11:40 Daily Guntakal Junction 13:30 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger Bengaluru Cantonment to Vijayawada Junction 16:50 Daily Guntakal Junction 18:25 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
18048 Amaravati Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction 17:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Guntakal Junction 18:38 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dhone Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Amaravati Express Special Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction 17:50 Su Guntakal Junction 18:48 Su Dhone Junction   58 minutes
17226 Hubballi Vijayawada Amaravati Express Hubballi Junction to Vijayawada Junction 18:35 Daily Guntakal Junction 20:08 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07226 Hubli - Guntur Junction Special Hubballi Junction to Vijayawada Junction 18:50 Daily Guntakal Junction 19:48 Daily Dhone Junction   58 minutes
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction 19:12 Th & Sa Guntakal Junction 20:38 Th & Sa Dhone Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction 19:15 Th & Sa Guntakal Junction 20:33 Th & Sa Dhone Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar 20:16 Daily Guntakal Junction 21:32 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
18464 Prasanti Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar 20:20 Daily Guntakal Junction 21:48 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Weekly Special Guntakal Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 21:00 Fr Guntakal Junction 23:30 Fr Dhone Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
17022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express Guntakal Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 21:00 Fr Guntakal Junction 23:20 Fr Dhone Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda 22:00 Daily Guntakal Junction 23:30 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda 22:10 Daily Guntakal Junction 23:30 Daily Dhone Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Guntakal Junction to Dhone Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guntakal Junction

More routes from Dhone Junction