List of all trains passing through Hindupur Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Hindupur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Hindupur etc...

Trains to Hindupur Station - List of Hindupur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hindupur, Trains from Hindupur and Trains passing through the Hindupur Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hindupur Station and other information like Hindupur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16592 Hampi Express 00:04
00:05 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 00:13
00:15 Su, We & Fr
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 00:13
00:15 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath 00:23
00:25 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 01:03
01:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
12647 Kongu Express 01:12
01:13 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 01:11
01:13 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 01:59
02:00 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 02:18
02:20 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 02:18
02:20 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 02:18
02:20 We
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 02:19
02:20 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 02:18
02:20 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 02:58
03:00 Mo
Kacheguda
Krishnarajapuram
16591 Hampi Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
12785 Bangalore Express 03:53
03:55 Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 05:33
05:34 Su, Mo & Fr
Latur
Yesvantpur Junction
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 05:34
05:35 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Bidar
Yesvantpur Junction
11301 Udyan Express 05:43
05:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 05:51
05:52 Mo, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
56524 Hindupur - Bangalore Passenger 00:00
06:30 Daily
Hindupur
Bangalore City Junction
77419 Hindupur Guntakal Demu 00:00
06:30 Daily
Hindupur
Guntakal Junction
66524 Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu 00:00
06:30 Daily
Hindupur
Bangalore City Junction
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 07:08
07:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 07:08
07:10 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17308 Basava Express 07:18
07:20 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 07:53
07:55 Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 08:18
08:20 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 08:18
08:20 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express 08:58
09:00 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
16614 Rajkot Express 09:28
09:30 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 09:29
09:30 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 10:13
10:15 We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 10:13
10:15 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 10:28
10:30 Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 10:54
10:55 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 11:23
11:25 Su
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 11:23
11:25 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 13:04
13:05 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 13:29
13:30 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 14:18
14:20 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
16613 Coimbatore Express 14:18
14:20 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express 15:03
15:05 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12975 Jaipur Express 15:04
15:05 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
18464 Prasanthi Express 15:58
16:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
17212 Machelipatnam Express 16:13
16:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 16:13
16:15 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 17:02
17:04 Mo
Krishnarajapuram
Kacheguda
17604 Kacheguda Express 17:03
17:05 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 17:09
17:10 Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 17:18
17:20 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
22601 Shirdi Express 17:18
17:20 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 18:08
18:10 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath 18:18
18:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express 18:18
18:20 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 18:38
18:40 Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 18:38
18:40 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12592 Gorakhpur Express 18:39
18:40 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
17307 Basava Express 19:18
19:20 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 20:11
20:12 We, Fr & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Latur
12786 Kacheguda Express 20:23
20:24 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kacheguda
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 21:01
21:02 Su, Mo, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Bidar
12627 Karnataka Express 21:13
21:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
12648 Kongu Express 22:19
22:20 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
11302 Udyan Express 22:34
22:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Mumbai Express 23:28
23:30 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 23:28
23:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Hindupur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hindupur and Hindupur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Puttaparthi Airport - (48.43 Km / 30.09 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (72.57 Km / 45.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hindupur by train, get complete information about Hindupur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hindupur, distance to Hindupur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hindupur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Hindupur Station Location Map