Hindupur railway station is a main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 121 trains reaching Hindupur (station code: HUP). Hindupur station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Hindupur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Hindupur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 7 passenger trains & 88 express trains stop at Hindupur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06265 Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special 20:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hindupur Hindupur
77418 Guntakal Hindupur DEMU 21:00 Dest. Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hindupur Hindupur
66523 KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu 20:20 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hindupur Hindupur
07693 Guntakal Hindupur DEMU Special 20:20 00:00 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hindupur Hindupur
16592 Hampi Express 00:04 00:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 00:08 00:10 Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 00:08 00:10 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 00:13 00:15 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 00:13 00:15 Su, We & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special 00:14 00:15 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 00:23 00:25 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 00:43 00:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 00:54 00:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
05016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 00:59 01:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 01:11 01:13 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 01:12 01:13 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 01:11 01:13 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
06077 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 01:11 01:13 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06501 Andal Siuri MEMU Special 01:14 01:15 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 01:59 02:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 01:59 02:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 02:18 02:20 Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 02:18 02:20 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 02:18 02:20 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express 02:18 02:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 02:18 02:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 03:15 03:16 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16591 Hampi Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special 03:50 03:52 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 04:08 04:10 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
01301 Udyan Covid 19 Special Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06272 Bidar Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 05:29 05:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06584 Latur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 05:29 05:30 Su, Mo & Fr Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16572 Bidar Yesvantpur Express 05:29 05:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 05:29 05:30 Su, Mo & Fr Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11301 Udyan Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 05:51 05:52 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 05:55 05:56 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
66524 Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu Origin 06:30 Daily Hindupur Hindupur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07694 Hindupur Guntakal DEMU Special 00:00 06:30 Daily Hindupur Hindupur Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
06266 Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special Origin 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hindupur Hindupur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
77419 Hindupur Guntakal DEMU Origin 06:30 Daily Hindupur Hindupur Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
07211 Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 06:53 06:55 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17211 Kondaveedu Express 07:08 07:10 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07308 Basava Express Special 07:19 07:20 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17308 Basava Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 07:44 07:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 08:18 08:20 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 08:18 08:20 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 08:43 08:45 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 08:54 08:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 09:18 09:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 09:19 09:20 Th Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
06595 Yesvantpur Devanahalli DEMU Special 09:36 09:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:54 09:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger 09:58 10:00 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 10:08 10:10 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 10:13 10:15 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 10:18 10:20 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 10:49 10:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special 11:08 11:10 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02140 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 11:18 11:20 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:18 11:20 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:18 11:20 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 11:28 11:30 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 11:35 11:36 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 13:04 13:05 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 13:04 13:05 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger 13:14 13:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 13:19 13:20 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 14:08 14:10 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 14:08 14:10 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 14:59 15:00 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express 14:58 15:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 15:15 15:17 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 15:43 15:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18464 Prasanti Express 15:46 15:48 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07212 Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special 16:03 16:05 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
17212 Kondaveedu Express 16:13 16:15 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 16:13 16:15 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special 16:29 16:30 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 16:29 16:30 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 16:58 17:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 17:08 17:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express 17:18 17:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 17:18 17:20 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02139 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 17:18 17:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 17:20 17:21 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
06596 Devanahalli Yesvantpur DEMU Special 17:34 17:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 17:39 17:40 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special 17:49 17:50 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 18:03 18:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 18:18 18:20 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06078 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 18:18 18:20 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06502 Siuri Andal MEMU Special 18:19 18:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 18:38 18:40 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 18:39 18:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 18:38 18:40 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 18:39 18:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 18:38 18:40 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 18:38 18:40 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
07307 Basava Express Special 19:18 19:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
17307 Basava Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 20:24 20:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special 20:24 20:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
06271 Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special 20:44 20:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
06583 Yesvantpur Latur Covid 19 Special 20:44 20:45 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 20:54 20:55 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
16571 Yesvantpur Bidar Express 20:54 20:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
12627 Karnataka Express 21:03 21:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:13 21:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
01302 Udyan Express Covid 19 Special 22:13 22:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12648 Kongu Express 22:19 22:20 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
11302 Udyan Express 22:33 22:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 23:29 23:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 23:28 23:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 23:46 23:47 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hindupur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hindupur and Hindupur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Puttaparthi Airport - (48.43 Km / 30.09 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (72.57 Km / 45.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hindupur by train, get complete information about Hindupur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hindupur Railway Station, distance to Hindupur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hindupur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hindupur Station Location Map