Kadapa (also called Cuddapah) railway station is a main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 88 trains reaching Kadapa (former name: Cuddapah / station code: HX). Kadapa station is the terminal station for 6 trains.

Trains to Kadapa & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kadapa Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 4 passenger trains & 56 express trains stop at Kadapa station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02794 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special 03:23 03:25 Daily Nizamabad Junction Tirupati
02793 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special 19:38 19:40 Daily Tirupati Nizamabad Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
77401 Nandyal Kadapa DEMU 10:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nandyal Junction Nandyal Junction Kadapa Kadapa
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenger 12:40 Dest. Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
17488 Tirumala Express 07:25 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 07:00 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
77406 Pendlimarri Kadapa DEMU 11:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pendlimarri Pendlimarri Kadapa Kadapa
77403 Nandyal Kadapa DEMU 19:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nandyal Junction Nandyal Junction Kadapa Kadapa
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 23:58 00:00 Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 00:08 00:10 Th Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 00:28 00:30 Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special 00:53 00:55 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express 00:58 01:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
07652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 01:06 01:08 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 01:08 01:10 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express 01:18 01:20 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 02:59 03:00 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special 03:18 03:20 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09119 MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special 03:19 03:21 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 03:29 03:30 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 03:38 03:40 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 03:38 03:40 Tu Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 03:40 03:42 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 04:28 04:30 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
02797 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 04:30 04:32 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail 04:48 04:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17416 Haripriya Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 05:03 05:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
17313 Hubballi MGR Chennai Express 05:13 05:15 We & Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 05:13 05:15 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
01201 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special 05:34 05:35 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
07333 Miraj Junction Hassan Special 05:58 06:00 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 06:43 06:45 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
11073 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express 07:18 07:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 07:48 07:50 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 07:58 08:00 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 08:20 08:22 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 09:13 09:15 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57274 Tirupati Hubballi Intercity Passenger 09:34 09:35 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express 09:39 09:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
77405 Kadapa Pendlimarri DEMU Origin 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kadapa Kadapa Pendlimarri Pendlimarri
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 10:38 10:40 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
09054 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Special 10:40 10:42 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
09120 Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 10:40 10:42 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 10:53 10:55 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Dadar Central Dadar Central
02163 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 11:23 11:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express 11:38 11:40 Su & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
77402 Kadapa Nandyal DEMU Origin 12:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kadapa Kadapa Nandyal Junction Nandyal Junction
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 11:58 12:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 13:32 13:34 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 13:33 13:35 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 13:40 13:42 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special 13:48 13:50 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express 13:58 14:00 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
12163 Dadar Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 13:58 14:00 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 13:58 14:00 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 14:03 14:05 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special 14:03 14:05 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special 14:33 14:35 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express 14:38 14:40 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56012 Kadapa Arakkonam Passenger Origin 14:45 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
07621 Nanded Pune Diwali Special 16:43 16:45 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express 16:59 17:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17487 Tirumala Express Origin 17:05 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Weekly Express 17:33 17:35 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07487 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special Origin 17:45 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57273 Hubballi Tirupati Intercity Passenger 17:51 17:53 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special 18:06 18:07 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 18:29 18:30 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 18:44 18:46 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 19:18 19:20 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 19:23 19:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 19:58 20:00 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
77404 Kadapa Nandyal DEMU Origin 20:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kadapa Kadapa Nandyal Junction Nandyal Junction
17314 MGR Chennai Hubballi Express 20:08 20:10 We & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
09053 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Special 20:24 20:25 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
07334 Hassan Miraj Junction Special 20:23 20:25 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11074 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 20:28 20:30 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02798 Venkatadri Super Fast Festival Special 20:48 20:50 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail 20:53 20:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
07651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Covid 19 Special 22:00 22:02 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express 22:13 22:15 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 22:52 22:54 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07622 Pune Nanded 23:09 23:10 Sa Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
17415 Haripriya Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Weekly Express 23:48 23:50 Sa Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 23:53 23:55 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kadapa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kadapa and Kadapa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cuddapah Airport - (8.84 Km / 5.5 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (116.77 Km / 72.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kadapa by train, get complete information about Kadapa train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kadapa Railway Station, distance to Kadapa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kadapa.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kadapa Station Location Map