List of all trains passing through Cuddapah Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Cuddapah station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Cuddapah etc...

Trains to Cuddapah Station - List of Cuddapah Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuddapah, Trains from Cuddapah and Trains passing through the Cuddapah Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuddapah Station and other information like Cuddapah distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 00:08
00:10 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 00:28
00:30 Sa
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 00:58
01:00 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 01:08
01:10 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 01:18
01:20 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 01:18
01:20 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 02:59
03:00 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 03:29
03:30 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
16354 Kacheguda Express 03:38
03:40 We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
11018 Chalukya Express 03:38
03:40 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12797 Venkatadri Express 04:28
04:30 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
11028 Mumbai Mail 04:48
04:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17416 Haripriya Express 04:53
04:55 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
11017 Chalukya Express 05:13
05:15 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 05:23
05:25 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16351 Nagarcoil Express 06:43
06:45 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 07:18
07:20 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 07:58
08:00 Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 09:04
09:05 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 09:13
09:15 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 09:39
09:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
77405 Kadapa Pendlimarri Demu 00:00
10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Cuddapah
Pendlimarri
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 10:28
10:30 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 10:53
10:55 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 10:58
11:00 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
12164 Chennai Express 11:13
11:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 11:38
11:40 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 11:58
12:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
77402 Kadapa - Nandyal Demu 00:00
12:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Cuddapah
Nandyal
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 13:32
13:34 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 13:33
13:35 Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
12163 Chennai Express 13:58
14:00 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 13:58
14:00 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 13:58
14:00 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 14:38
14:40 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
56012 Cuddapah - Arakkonam Passenger 00:00
14:45 Daily
Cuddapah
Arakkonam Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 16:59
17:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17487 Tirumala Express 00:00
17:05 Daily
Cuddapah
Visakhapatnam Junction
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 17:33
17:35 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 17:33
17:35 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 18:29
18:30 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 18:38
18:40 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
11043 Madurai Express 19:23
19:25 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
17418 Tirupati Express 19:58
20:00 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
77404 Kadapa - Nandyal Demu 00:00
20:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Cuddapah
Nandyal
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:28
20:30 Tu
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11027 Chennai Mail 20:53
20:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
12798 Venkatadri Express 21:13
21:15 Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
17651 Kacheguda Express 22:13
22:15 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
17415 Haripriya Express 23:18
23:20 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 23:48
23:50 Sa
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad

Nearest Airports to Cuddapah Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Cuddapah and Cuddapah Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cuddapah Airport - (8.84 Km / 5.5 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (116.77 Km / 72.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Cuddapah by train, get complete information about Cuddapah train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuddapah, distance to Cuddapah from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuddapah.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Cuddapah Station Location Map

You may like: