List of all trains passing through Akividu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Akividu station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Akividu etc...

Trains to Akividu Station - List of Akividu Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Akividu, Trains from Akividu and Trains passing through the Akividu Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Akividu Station and other information like Akividu distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
07225 Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan 00:00
00:02 Th
Anakapalle
Guntur Junction
07076 Kakinada Hyderabad Special 00:30
00:32 Mo & Sa
Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
17016 Visakha Express 00:50
00:51 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
07226 Hubli - Guntur Junction Special 01:28
01:30 Mo
Guntur Junction
Anakapalle
17209 Seshadri Express 02:53
02:54 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 03:51
03:52 Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Town
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:59
04:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 04:04
04:05 Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 04:39
04:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Machelipatnam
17643 Circar Express 04:54
04:55 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
17479 Puri Tpty Express 05:24
05:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 05:24
05:25 Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
77202 Gudivada - Narasapur Passenger 05:45
05:46 Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 05:57
05:58 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
77232 Bhimavaram - Gudivada Passenger 06:09
06:10 Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Gudivada Junction
17256 Narasapur Express 06:39
06:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Narasapur
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger 07:43
07:44 Daily
Narasapur
Guntur Junction
17214 Narasapur Express 08:44
08:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 08:44
08:45 Su & Tu
Nagarsol
Narasapur
77203 Narasapur - Gudivada Passenger 09:24
09:25 Daily
Narasapur
Gudivada Junction
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Junction Passenger 09:57
09:58 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bhimavaram Junction
17213 Narasapur - Express 11:33
11:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 11:33
11:35 Su & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
77298 Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger 13:44
13:45 Daily
Macherla
Bhimavaram Junction
77295 Narasapur Guntur Passenger 14:22
14:23 Daily
Narasapur
Guntur Junction
77267 GDV Pass 16:19
16:20 Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Gudivada Junction
07245 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Vijayawada Special 16:38
16:40 Sa
Kakinada Town
Raichur
77204 Gudivada - Narasapur Passenger 17:02
17:03 Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
17644 Circar Express 18:05
18:07 Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 18:44
18:46 Daily
Narasapur
Gudivada Junction
77264 Vellore Cantonment - Tirupati Passenger 19:45
19:46 Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 20:15
20:17 Daily
Narasapur
Hyderabad Deccan
17210 Sheshadri Express 20:38
20:40 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger 20:41
20:42 Daily
Guntur Junction
Narasapur
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 20:53
20:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 20:53
20:55 Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada Passenger 21:46
21:47 Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
17015 Visakha Express 21:59
22:00 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 22:54
22:55 Su, Tu & Th
Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 23:23
23:25 Daily
Machelipatnam
Visakhapatnam Junction

Nearest Airports to Akividu Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Akividu and Akividu Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (60.95 Km / 37.88 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (75.63 Km / 46.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Akividu by train, get complete information about Akividu train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Akividu, distance to Akividu from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Akividu.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Akividu Station Location Map