Find all trains running between Andal Junction (UDL) and Jasidih Junction (JSME). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Andal Junction - Jasidih Junction route.

.

JSME to UDL Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jasidih Junction (JSME) and Andal Junction (UDL)

Every day train departs from Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction. Given below is the list of all the Andal Junction - Jasidih Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03020 Bagh Special Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 03:51 Daily Jasidih Junction 09:06 Daily Andal Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Puja Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Howrah Junction 01:42 Daily Jasidih Junction 03:49 Daily Raniganj   2 hours 7 minutes
03022 Mithila Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 21:37 Daily Jasidih Junction 23:49 Daily Raniganj   2 hours 12 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 04:01 Daily Jasidih Junction 09:08 Daily Andal Junction   5 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
53140 Jasidih Kolkata Passenger Jasidih Junction to Kolkata 07:00 Daily Jasidih Junction 09:44 Daily Andal Junction   2 hours 44 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 08:05 Daily Jasidih Junction 11:28 Daily Andal Junction   3 hours 23 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily Jasidih Junction 15:34 Daily Andal Junction   2 hours 54 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03538 Jasidih Andal DEMU Passenger Special Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction 14:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jasidih Junction 18:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andal Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
73538 Jasidih Andal DEMU Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction 14:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction 18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andal Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
03030 Mokama Howrah Express Special Mokama Junction to Howrah Junction 16:54 Daily Jasidih Junction 21:10 Daily Andal Junction   4 hours 16 minutes
53050 Mokama Howrah Fast Passenger Mokama Junction to Howrah Junction 17:05 Daily Jasidih Junction 21:27 Daily Andal Junction   4 hours 22 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • SL: ₹ 100
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah 17:19 Daily Jasidih Junction 22:30 Daily Andal Junction   5 hours 11 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
03106 Ballia Sealdah Covid 19 Special Ballia to Sealdah 19:22 Daily Jasidih Junction 22:46 Daily Andal Junction   3 hours 24 minutes
13022 Mithila Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 21:42 Daily Jasidih Junction 00:08 Daily Andal Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express Jhajha to Dibrugarh 22:43 Fr Jasidih Junction 02:29 Sa Andal Junction   3 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13132 Patna Kolkata Express Patna Junction to Kolkata 23:23 Daily Jasidih Junction 03:14 Daily Andal Junction   3 hours 51 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Howrah Junction 01:42 Daily Jasidih Junction 03:50 Daily Raniganj   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 02:05 Daily Jasidih Junction 04:17 Daily Raniganj   2 hours 12 minutes
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 02:10 Daily Jasidih Junction 04:19 Daily Raniganj   2 hours 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction 21:13 Tu Jasidih Junction 23:34 Tu Raniganj   2 hours 21 minutes
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction 21:13 Tu Jasidih Junction 23:37 Tu Raniganj   2 hours 24 minutes

* Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jasidih Junction

More routes from Andal Junction