Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 21 trains running between Howrah Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to HWH Distance 880 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 45 Mins - 17 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 14:50
Howrah Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 17:45
Howrah Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 18:30
Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Agartala Sa 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 18:30
Howrah Junction
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 18:30
Howrah Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 23:55
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 22:40
Howrah Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 22:40
Howrah Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction Th 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 22:40
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 03:10
Howrah Junction
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th 03:10
Howrah Junction
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 13:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 04:00
Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 06:25
Howrah Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 10:55
Howrah Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Su 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 10:55
Howrah Junction
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Fr & Sa 10:55
Howrah Junction
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 22:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 11:50
Howrah Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar We 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 13:55
Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 13:55
Howrah Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 13:55
Howrah Junction
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 16:10
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 00:12
Duvvada
We 14:50
Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction Sa 00:12
Duvvada
Sa 14:50
Howrah Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 18:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 04:40
Vizianagaram
Th 16:15
Howrah Junction
12246 Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 04:40
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 16:15
Howrah Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 21:04
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 07:42
Duvvada
Tu 23:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 08:00
Duvvada
Tu 22:20
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 13:43
Duvvada
Mo 04:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 13:45
Duvvada
Mo 04:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar We 18:08
Simhachalam
Th 08:29
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Fr 19:02
Anakapalle
Sa 10:15
Andul
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 10:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 13:16
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa 12:22
Mecheda

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.