Find all trains running between Durg Junction (DURG) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Durg Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

.

VSKP to DURG Distance 570 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 30 Mins - 15 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Durg Junction (DURG)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction. Given below is the list of all the Durg Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:20 Su Visakhapatnam Junction 19:35 Su Durg Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction 20:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Durg Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 00:30 Su, We, Fr & Sa Vizianagaram Junction 10:40 Su, We, Fr & Sa Durg Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Gandhidham Junction 18:00 Sa Vizianagaram Junction 04:00 Su Durg Junction   10 hours
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba 21:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 07:45 Daily Raipur Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Durg Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1325
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • SL: ₹ 360
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:00 Su Visakhapatnam Junction 19:50 Su Durg Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1325
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • SL: ₹ 360
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction 21:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 13:20 Daily Durg Junction   15 hours 35 minutes
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 00:40 Su, We, Fr & Sa Vizianagaram Junction 10:38 Su, We, Fr & Sa Durg Junction   9 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1235
  • 3A: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 340
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction 04:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 20:00 Daily Raipur Junction   15 hours 35 minutes
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction 04:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 20:00 Daily Raipur Junction   15 hours 35 minutes
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 04:55 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction 14:55 Mo & Fr Raipur Junction   10 hours
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 05:05 Mo & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction 15:10 Mo & Fr Raipur Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:15 Th Visakhapatnam Junction 16:30 Th Raipur Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 17:30 Sa Vizianagaram Junction 04:05 Su Durg Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1235
  • 3A: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 340
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba 20:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction 06:35 Daily Raipur Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315

* Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Visakhapatnam Junction

More routes from Durg Junction