Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 35 trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to KGP Distance 760 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs - 14 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 12:33
Kharagpur Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 15:25
Kharagpur Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Fr 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 16:00
Kharagpur Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Agartala Sa 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction We & Th 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th 19:25
Kharagpur Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 19:20
Kharagpur Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 21:15
Kharagpur Junction
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 08:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 21:20
Kharagpur Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 20:18
Kharagpur Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 20:18
Kharagpur Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction Th 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 20:18
Kharagpur Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 20:18
Kharagpur Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th 00:30
Kharagpur Junction
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 13:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 01:43
Kharagpur Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 04:05
Kharagpur Junction
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha Th 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 06:10
Kharagpur Junction
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar We 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 06:10
Kharagpur Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 06:10
Kharagpur Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 06:10
Kharagpur Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 08:15
Kharagpur Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Su 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 08:15
Kharagpur Junction
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Fr & Sa 08:15
Kharagpur Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 08:32
Kharagpur Junction
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Fr 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 08:30
Kharagpur Junction
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 22:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 09:40
Kharagpur Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar We 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 13:42
Kharagpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 00:12
Duvvada
We 12:45
Kharagpur Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction Sa 00:12
Duvvada
Sa 12:33
Kharagpur Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Su 04:40
Vizianagaram
Su 14:03
Hijli
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 04:40
Vizianagaram
Th 14:10
Kharagpur Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Sa 05:40
Duvvada
Sa 19:03
Hijli
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Su 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 18:28
Belda
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 00:18
Hijli
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 00:18
Hijli
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 13:43
Duvvada
Mo 02:10
Kharagpur Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 13:45
Duvvada
Mo 02:10
Kharagpur Junction
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th 08:00
Hijli
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri We 22:40
Anakapalle
Th 12:06
Hijli

Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.