Given below is details about Train Number 68003, HOWRAH GHATSILA MEMU running between Howrah Junction and Ghatsila stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68003, Howrah Ghatsila MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance134 miles / 214 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ghatsila MEMU, Train number 68003. Timing of Howrah Ghatsila MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 10:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 10:16 10:17 1min 7 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. ADL Andul West Bengal 10:21 10:22 1min 12 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. BVA Bauria West Bengal 10:32 10:33 1min 24 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 10:40 10:41 1min 32 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 10:50 10:51 1min 45 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 11:02 11:03 1min 58 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 11:15 11:16 1min 71 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. BCK Balichak West Bengal 11:33 11:34 1min 90 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 12:00 12:05 5min 115 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal 12:17 12:18 1min 125 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. KSO Khemasuli West Bengal 12:24 12:25 1min 131 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. SUA Sardiha West Bengal 12:31 12:32 1min 139 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. BNB Banstala West Bengal 12:37 12:38 1min 146 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 12:45 12:46 1min 154 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. KATB Khatkura West Bengal 12:52 12:53 1min 162 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. GII Gidhni West Bengal 13:00 13:01 1min 170 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal 13:08 13:09 1min 178 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 13:14 13:15 1min 184 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand 13:22 13:23 1min 193 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. DVM Dhalbhumgarh Jharkhand 13:30 13:31 1min 202 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 13:50 Ends 214 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Howrah Junction to Ghatsila - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68003, Howrah Ghatsila MEMU. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ghatsila. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Ghatsila MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ghatsila is 134 miles or 214 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ghatsila
Return Trains from Ghatsila to Howrah Junction

Train No. 68003, Howrah Ghatsila MEMU HWH to GTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68003, HOWRAH GHATSILA MEMU. Details about the HOWRAH GHATSILA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.