Find all trains running between Chakulia (CKU) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chakulia - Tatanagar Junction route.

.

TATA to CKU Distance 68 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Chakulia (CKU)

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Chakulia. Given below is the list of all the Chakulia - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02830 Tata Steel Festival Special Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction 06:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction 07:11 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 1 minute
02896 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Special Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 11:00 We, Th & Sa Tatanagar Junction 12:02 We, Th & Sa Chakulia   1 hour 2 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Hatia to Howrah Junction 02:03 Daily Tatanagar Junction 03:11 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68012 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction 03:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction 04:27 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 12 minutes
68016 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction 04:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction 05:29 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 9 minutes
12814 Tata Steel Express Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction 06:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction 07:13 Daily Chakulia   58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar 07:03 Daily Tatanagar Junction 08:14 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68006 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction 08:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction 10:04 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 14 minutes
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 11:07 We, Th & Sa Tatanagar Junction 12:02 We, Th & Sa Chakulia   55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
58032 Tatanagar Chakulia Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Chakulia 11:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction 12:50 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 30 minutes
68024 Purulia Jhargram MEMU Purulia Junction to Jhargram 12:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction 13:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chakulia   1 hour 17 minutes
68014 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction 14:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction 15:42 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 32 minutes
12872 Ispat Express Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction 14:39 Daily Tatanagar Junction 15:40 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 1 minute
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
22822 Birsa Munda Express Purulia Junction to Jhargram 16:25 Tu & Sa Tatanagar Junction 17:26 Tu & Sa Chakulia   1 hour 1 minute
12866 Lalmati Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction 16:25 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction 17:19 Mo & Fr Chakulia   54 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
58022 Tatanagar Kharagpur Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction 18:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction 19:39 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 19 minutes
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special to Puri 18:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction 19:28 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 8 minutes
68020 Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram 19:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Tatanagar Junction 20:54 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chakulia   1 hour 12 minutes
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar to Puri 20:34 Daily Tatanagar Junction 21:36 Daily Chakulia   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Tatanagar Junction to Chakulia ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tatanagar Junction