Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 68136, LOHARDAGA RANCHI MEMU running between Lohardaga and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68136, Lohardaga Ranchi MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance42 miles / 67 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Lohardaga Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lohardaga Ranchi MEMU, Train number 68136. Timing of Lohardaga Ranchi MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lohardaga

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LAD Lohardaga Jharkhand Starts 06:40 NA Origin Daily
2. IRN Irgaon Jharkhand 06:47 06:48 1min 8 Km Daily
3. AKZ Akashi Jharkhand 06:54 06:55 1min 14 Km Daily
4. NJA Nagjua Jharkhand 07:02 07:03 1min 20 Km Daily
5. NRKP Narkopi Jharkhand 07:12 07:13 1min 28 Km Daily
6. TGB Tangarbasuli Jharkhand 07:22 07:23 1min 38 Km Daily
7. ITKY Itky PH Jharkhand 07:30 07:31 1min 45 Km Daily
8. PIS Piska Jharkhand 07:39 07:40 1min 54 Km Daily
9. AOR Argora Jharkhand 07:55 07:56 1min 65 Km Daily
10. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 08:10 Ends 67 Km Daily

Lohardaga to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68136, Lohardaga Ranchi MEMU. This train operates between Lohardaga and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lohardaga Ranchi MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lohardaga and Ranchi Junction is 42 miles or 67 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lohardaga to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga

Train No. 68136, Lohardaga Ranchi MEMU LAD to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68136, LOHARDAGA RANCHI MEMU. Details about the LOHARDAGA RANCHI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Eastern railway has decided to restore the service of Train No: 68135 Ranchi-Lohardaga-Ranchi MEMU from Ranchi at 04:50 hrs and arrive Lohardaga-06:20 hrs daily w.e.f 03.01.2021 and Train No: 68136 from Lohardaga at 06:40 hrs which will arrive Ranchi at 08:10 hrs w.e.f 03.01.2021 [1]

References

  • Restoration of Trains