Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction route.

.

TATA to ASN Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Asansol Junction (ASN)

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction 04:00 Sa Tatanagar Junction 07:35 Sa Asansol Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh 03:35 Sa Tatanagar Junction 07:50 Sa Asansol Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15629 Nagaon Express Tambaram to Silghat Town 03:35 We Tatanagar Junction 07:50 We Asansol Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction 04:00 Sa Tatanagar Junction 07:35 Sa Asansol Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express Tatanagar Junction to Danapur 08:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction 11:55 Daily Asansol Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 310
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special Tatanagar Junction to Danapur 08:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction 12:00 Daily Asansol Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
68056 Tatanagar Asansol MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction 08:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction 13:30 Daily Asansol Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
13511 Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction 13:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tatanagar Junction 16:30 Su, Tu & Fr Asansol Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
03511 Asansol Patna Special Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction 13:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tatanagar Junction 17:00 Su, Tu & Fr Asansol Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
03287 South Bihar Festival Special Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 18:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction 00:05 Daily Asansol Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 19:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction 00:13 Daily Asansol Junction   4 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08181 Tatanagar Chhapra Festival Special Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction 21:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Tatanagar Junction 01:35 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction 21:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction 01:35 Daily Asansol Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction 23:40 Fr Tatanagar Junction 03:00 Sa Asansol Junction   3 hours 20 minutes

* Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tatanagar Junction

More routes from Asansol Junction