Given below is details about Train Number 22486, MOGA NEW DELHI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Moga and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22486, Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance248 miles / 397 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Moga Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 22486. Timing of Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Moga

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MOGA Moga Punjab Starts 16:25 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. JGN Jagraon Punjab 16:49 16:51 2min 29 Km Mo & Sa
3. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 17:37 18:05 28min 69 Km Mo & Sa
4. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 19:08 19:10 2min 131 Km Mo & Sa
5. SAG Sangrur Punjab 19:25 19:27 2min 147 Km Mo & Sa
6. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 20:15 20:17 2min 197 Km Mo & Sa
7. TUN Tohana Haryana 20:27 20:29 2min 209 Km Mo & Sa
8. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 20:50 20:52 2min 235 Km Mo & Sa
9. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 21:17 21:19 2min 269 Km Mo & Sa
10. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 22:01 22:03 2min 326 Km Mo & Sa
11. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 22:27 22:29 2min 366 Km Mo & Sa
12. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 22:58 23:00 2min 386 Km Mo & Sa
13. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:35 Ends 397 Km Mo & Sa

Moga to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22486, Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Moga and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Moga and New Delhi is 248 miles or 397 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Moga to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Moga

Train No. 22486, Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express MOGA to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22486, MOGA NEW DELHI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MOGA NEW DELHI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.