Given below is details about Train Number 75264, RAXAUL MUZAFFARPUR DEMU running between Saharsa Junction and Barhara Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75264, Raxaul Muzaffarpur Demu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance49 miles / 79 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed21 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Muzaffarpur Demu, Train number 75264. Timing of Raxaul Muzaffarpur Demu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar Starts 07:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KKNH Karukhirhar Nagar Halt Bihar 07:51 07:52 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BYP Baijnathpur Bihar 07:57 07:59 2min 9 Km Daily
4. MEE Methai Bihar 08:07 08:08 1min 16 Km Daily
5. DMH Dauram Madhepura Bihar 08:16 08:18 2min 22 Km Daily
6. BDMA Budhma Bihar 08:29 08:31 2min 30 Km Daily
7. BHTH Bhairopatti Halt Bihar 08:39 08:40 1min 33 Km Daily
8. DEPI Deenapatti 08:48 08:49 1min 38 Km Daily
9. MRIJ Murliganj Bihar 08:59 09:01 2min 44 Km Daily
10. RPLY Rupauli Bihar 09:10 09:11 1min 50 Km Daily
11. JNKR Janakinagar Bihar 09:18 09:20 2min 56 Km Daily
12. HPI Harpatti Halt Bihar 09:27 09:28 1min 59 Km Daily
13. BNKI Banmankhi Junction Bihar 10:00 10:30 30min 64 Km Daily
14. SKHK Sukhasan Kothi Bihar 10:39 10:40 1min 69 Km Daily
15. AUI Aurahi Bihar 10:46 10:47 1min 73 Km Daily
16. SKEN Sukhshena Bihar 10:54 10:55 1min 77 Km Daily
17. BAKT Barhara Kothi Bihar 11:30 Ends 79 Km Daily

Saharsa Junction to Barhara Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75264, Raxaul Muzaffarpur Demu. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Barhara Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Muzaffarpur Demu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Barhara Kothi is 49 miles or 79 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharsa Junction to Barhara Kothi
Return Trains from Barhara Kothi to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 75264, Raxaul Muzaffarpur Demu SHC to BAKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75264, RAXAUL MUZAFFARPUR DEMU. Details about the RAXAUL MUZAFFARPUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.