Given below is details about Train Number 75226, RAXAUL SAMASTIPUR DEMU running between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75226, Raxaul Samastipur DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance119 miles / 191 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Samastipur DEMU, Train number 75226. Timing of Raxaul Samastipur DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. NKU Nakardei Bihar 17:39 17:40 1min 6 Km Daily
3. ADX Adapur Bihar 17:47 17:49 2min 12 Km Daily
4. PPK Pachpokharia Bihar 17:58 17:59 1min 18 Km Daily
5. CAO Chauradano Bihar 18:06 18:08 2min 24 Km Daily
6. JMM Jaimurtinagar Bihar 18:15 18:16 1min 29 Km Daily
7. GRH Ghorasahan Bihar 18:24 18:26 2min 35 Km Daily
8. RRNH Ramroop Nagar Halt Bihar 18:33 18:34 1min 41 Km Daily
9. KWC Kundwa Chainpur Bihar 18:37 18:39 2min 43 Km Daily
10. GRNA Gurhanwa Bihar 18:48 18:49 1min 48 Km Daily
11. BGU Bairgania Bihar 19:09 19:11 2min 54 Km Daily
12. DAG Dhang Bihar 19:20 19:22 2min 62 Km Daily
13. MMDL Mohini Mandal Halt Bihar 19:28 19:29 1min 67 Km Daily
14. RIGA Riga Bihar 19:39 19:41 2min 73 Km Daily
15. TNNH Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt Bihar 19:46 19:47 1min 77 Km Daily
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 20:05 20:10 5min 86 Km Daily
17. BHSA Bhisa Halt Bihar 20:15 20:16 1min 89 Km Daily
18. PSZ Parsauni Bihar 20:20 20:22 2min 93 Km Daily
19. BJT Bajpatti Bihar 20:28 20:30 2min 99 Km Daily
20. AWPR Awapur Bihar 20:37 20:38 1min 104 Km Daily
21. BCPR Bachharpur Halt Bihar 20:42 20:43 1min 107 Km Daily
22. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 20:47 20:49 2min 111 Km Daily
23. CNX Chandauna Halt Bihar 20:54 20:55 1min 114 Km Daily
24. JGA Jogiara Bihar 20:59 21:01 2min 119 Km Daily
25. DBLI Deora Bandhauli Halt Bihar 21:07 21:08 1min 123 Km Daily
26. MRTA Muraitha Halt Bihar 21:13 21:14 1min 126 Km Daily
27. KML Kamtaul Bihar 21:32 21:34 2min 130 Km Daily
28. TQR Tektar Bihar 21:41 21:42 1min 137 Km Daily
29. MHP Muhammadpur Bihar 21:46 21:48 2min 142 Km Daily
30. SHEO Shisho Halt Bihar 21:55 21:56 1min 146 Km Daily
31. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 22:23 22:33 10min 153 Km Daily
32. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 22:41 22:46 5min 158 Km Daily
33. TLWA Thalwara Bihar 22:51 22:53 2min 165 Km Daily
34. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 23:05 23:07 2min 169 Km Daily
35. RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar 23:18 23:20 2min 174 Km Daily
36. KSP Kishanpur Bihar 23:27 23:29 2min 181 Km Daily
37. MKPR Muktapur Bihar 23:36 23:38 2min 187 Km Daily
38. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 23:55 Ends 191 Km Daily

Raxaul Junction to Samastipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75226, Raxaul Samastipur DEMU. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Samastipur DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction is 119 miles or 191 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Samastipur Junction
Return Trains from Samastipur Junction to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 75226, Raxaul Samastipur DEMU RXL to SPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75226, RAXAUL SAMASTIPUR DEMU. Details about the RAXAUL SAMASTIPUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.