Given below is details about Train Number 75261, PURNIA JUNCTION SAHARSA JUNCTION DEMU running between Purnia Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75261, Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance63 miles / 100 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Purnia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction DEMU, Train number 75261. Timing of Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purnia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRNA Purnia Junction Bihar Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PRNC Purnia Court Bihar 06:10 06:12 2min 5 Km Daily
3. KTNR Kirtyanand Nagar Bihar 06:22 06:24 2min 14 Km Daily
4. ATX Alinagar Tola Bihar 06:36 06:37 1min 22 Km Daily
5. SRSI Sarsi Bihar 06:44 06:46 2min 26 Km Daily
6. BNKI Banmankhi Junction Bihar 07:01 07:03 2min 36 Km Daily
7. HPI Harpatti Halt Bihar 07:08 07:09 1min 41 Km Daily
8. JNKR Janakinagar Bihar 07:17 07:19 2min 44 Km Daily
9. RPLY Rupauli Bihar 07:28 07:29 1min 50 Km Daily
10. MRIJ Murliganj Bihar 07:36 07:38 2min 56 Km Daily
11. DEPI Deenapatti 07:50 07:51 1min 62 Km Daily
12. BHTH Bhairopatti Halt Bihar 07:59 08:00 1min 67 Km Daily
13. BDMA Budhma Bihar 08:06 08:08 2min 70 Km Daily
14. DMH Dauram Madhepura Bihar 08:23 08:25 2min 78 Km Daily
15. MEE Methai Bihar 08:30 08:31 1min 84 Km Daily
16. BYP Baijnathpur Bihar 08:43 08:45 2min 91 Km Daily
17. KKNH Karukhirhar Nagar Halt Bihar 08:52 08:53 1min 96 Km Daily
18. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 09:45 Ends 100 Km Daily

Purnia Junction to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75261, Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction DEMU. This train operates between Purnia Junction and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purnia Junction and Saharsa Junction is 63 miles or 100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purnia Junction to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Purnia Junction

Train No. 75261, Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction DEMU PRNA to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75261, PURNIA JUNCTION SAHARSA JUNCTION DEMU. Details about the PURNIA JUNCTION SAHARSA JUNCTION DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.