Find all trains running between Samastipur Junction (SPJ) and Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Samastipur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction route.

.

MFP to SPJ Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Every day train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Samastipur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction 03:25 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 05:18 Fr Samastipur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 04:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 05:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
05910 Avadh Assam Special Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 06:23 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Daily Samastipur Junction   57 minutes
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 06:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 07:53 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 06:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 07:05 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 08:30 Su Samastipur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction 09:25 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 10:50 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:35 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 10:30 Th Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 11:20 Su Samastipur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
02408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 11:20 Sa Samastipur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
03022 Mithila Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 13:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 14:58 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special Gandhidham Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 13:45 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 14:35 Su Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 14:50 Mo, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 16:10 Mo, Th & Sa Samastipur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 14:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 15:55 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special New Delhi to Jaynagar 15:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 16:35 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 16:15 Su, Tu & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 17:30 Su, Tu & Fr Samastipur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 17:30 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 18:15 Th Samastipur Junction   45 minutes
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 19:30 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction 21:05 Su, Tu & Th Samastipur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 19:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 21:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Samastipur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
03020 Bagh Special Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 20:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar 20:42 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 22:15 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 21:00 Mo, We & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 21:50 Mo, We & Sa Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 21:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 21:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction 21:55 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 22:45 Su Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction 00:10 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 01:30 Mo, We & Fr Samastipur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 03:05 We Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 We Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 03:05 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Th Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
03508 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction 03:05 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Su Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Mumbai Central to Samastipur Junction 03:05 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 06:00 Sa Samastipur Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 03:10 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 04:05 Th Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 03:10 We Muzaffarpur Junction 04:05 We Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 03:40 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 04:25 Su Samastipur Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction 03:40 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 05:15 Fr Samastipur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03510 Patna Asansol Special Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction 03:55 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 04:40 Th Samastipur Junction   45 minutes
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction 04:03 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 04:50 Su Samastipur Junction   47 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13510 Gonda Asansol Express Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction 04:06 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 04:50 Th Samastipur Junction   44 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 04:08 We Muzaffarpur Junction 05:05 We Samastipur Junction   57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A/1A = ₹ 0
05204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Special Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction 04:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 06:05 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction 05:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 06:05 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15232 Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction 05:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 07:05 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 05:35 Su, Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction 06:25 Su, Mo & Th Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 05:45 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 07:00 Su Samastipur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
75212 Sonpur Samastipur DEMU Sonpur Junction to Samastipur Junction 05:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 06:25 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 07:20 Daily Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction 08:15 Mo Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction 08:15 Mo Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah 07:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 09:10 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 08:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 09:45 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 09:15 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 10:35 Su Samastipur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
55022 Siwan Samastipur Passenger Siwan Junction to Samastipur Junction 09:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily Samastipur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
03358 Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special Patna Junction to Darbhanga Junction 10:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 11:45 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 11:20 Su Samastipur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction 11:20 Mo & Th Samastipur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 11:20 Sa Samastipur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction 10:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 11:40 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction 11:10 We & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 12:15 We & Sa Samastipur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
75208 Muzaffarpur Samastipur DEMU Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction 12:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 18:20 Daily Samastipur Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction 12:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 13:35 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13022 Mithila Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 13:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 14:58 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05028 Maurya Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia 14:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 16:08 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia 14:25 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 16:00 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13158 Tirhut Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction 15:28 We Samastipur Junction   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03158 Tirhut Express Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction 15:13 We Samastipur Junction   33 minutes
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 14:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 15:45 Daily Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction 15:15 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction 16:20 Tu Samastipur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 15:15 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 16:20 Th Samastipur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction 15:17 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction 16:16 Tu Samastipur Junction   59 minutes
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar 15:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 16:35 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08182 Chhapra Tatanagar Festival Special Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction 15:45 Su, We, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 17:05 Su, We, Th & Sa Samastipur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction 15:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 17:05 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09483 Ahmedabad Barauni Special Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction 16:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 16:55 Daily Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 16:05 Su, Tu & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 17:30 Su, Tu & Fr Samastipur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 17:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15552 Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Varanasi City to Darbhanga Junction 17:15 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 18:45 Th Samastipur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 17:30 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 18:15 Th Samastipur Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04074 New Delhi Varanasi Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 17:50 Mo & We Muzaffarpur Junction 19:10 Mo & We Samastipur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
15550 Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express Patna Junction to Jaynagar 17:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 18:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
63216 Muzaffarpur Samastipur Memu Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction 18:25 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 20:20 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 19:40 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction 21:05 Su, Tu & Th Samastipur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 19:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 21:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Samastipur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 20:07 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction 20:35 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 21:24 Sa Samastipur Junction   49 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction 21:05 Su Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Su Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63270 Muzaffarpur Samastipur Memu Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction 21:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 23:53 Daily Samastipur Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
05256 Muzaffarpur Samastipur MEMU Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction 21:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 23:26 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 21:55 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 22:45 Fr Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 21:55 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 22:45 Fr Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
11061 Pawan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction 22:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 23:40 Daily Samastipur Junction   25 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 22:50 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction 23:45 Tu Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
13420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 23:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 00:05 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 23:07 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 00:00 Daily Samastipur Junction   53 minutes
14524 Harihar Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction 23:25 Su & We Muzaffarpur Junction 00:20 Mo & Th Samastipur Junction   55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh 23:30 Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction 00:20 Tu & Fr Samastipur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 23:30 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction 00:40 We Samastipur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
15212 Jan Nayak Express Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction 23:50 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily Samastipur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes

* Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Muzaffarpur Junction

More routes from Samastipur Junction