Find all trains running between Patliputra Junction (PPTA) and Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Patliputra Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction route.

.

MFP to PPTA Distance 74 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) and Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Every day train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patliputra Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
63267 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu Muzaffarpur Junction to Patliputra Junction 07:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 10:50 Daily Patliputra Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
05253 Muzaffarpur Patliputra MEMU Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Patliputra Junction 08:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 11:08 Daily Patliputra Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
15202 Raxaul Patliputra Intercity Express Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 11:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
05202 Narkatiaganj Patliputra Intercity Special Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction 08:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 11:30 Daily Patliputra Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
15549 Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express Jaynagar to Patna Junction 09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 12:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Patliputra Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
03215 Raxaul Patliputra DEMU Special Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction 09:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 13:30 Daily Patliputra Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
75215 Barauni - Patliputra DEMU Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction 09:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 13:30 Daily Patliputra Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
05265 Darbhanga Patliputra MEMU Special Darbhanga Junction to Patliputra Junction 17:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 19:45 Daily Patliputra Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
03357 Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special Darbhanga Junction to Patna Junction 17:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 20:21 Daily Patliputra Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
05547 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Tu Patliputra Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar Patliputra MEMU Ram Dayalu Nagar to Patliputra Junction 14:30 Daily Ram Dayalu Nagar 17:40 Daily Patliputra Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 22:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 00:45 Daily Danapur   2 hours 40 minutes

* Muzaffarpur Junction to Patliputra Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Muzaffarpur Junction

More routes from Patliputra Junction