Find all trains running between Bhanvad (BNVD) and Porbandar (PBR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhanvad - Porbandar route.

.

PBR to BNVD Distance 52 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Porbandar (PBR) and Bhanvad (BNVD)

Every day train departs from Porbandar to Bhanvad. Given below is the list of all the Bhanvad - Porbandar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
59214 Porbandar Bhanvad Passenger Porbandar to Bhanvad 06:30 Daily Porbandar 07:40 Daily Bhanvad   1 hour 10 minutes
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Passenger Porbandar to Rajkot Junction 07:00 Daily Porbandar 08:02 Daily Bhanvad   1 hour 2 minutes
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction 07:50 Su, We & Th Porbandar 08:34 Su, We & Th Bhanvad   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59206 Porbandar Kanalus Passenger Porbandar to Kanalus Junction 10:10 Daily Porbandar 11:12 Daily Bhanvad   1 hour 2 minutes
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 15:10 Th & Fr Porbandar 15:59 Th & Fr Bhanvad   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:10 Tu & Sa Porbandar 15:59 Tu & Sa Bhanvad   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59216 Porbandar Bhanvad Passenger Porbandar to Bhanvad 19:00 Daily Porbandar 20:20 Daily Bhanvad   1 hour 20 minutes
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central 21:05 Daily Porbandar 21:59 Daily Bhanvad   54 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Porbandar to Bhanvad ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Porbandar