Given below is details about Train Number 56215, YESVANTPUR MYSURU PASSENGER running between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56215, Yesvantpur Mysuru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance184 miles / 294 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Mysuru Passenger, Train number 56215. Timing of Yesvantpur Mysuru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 12:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 12:25 12:26 1min 8 Km Daily
3. SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka 12:30 12:31 1min 11 Km Daily
4. NMGA Nelamangala Karnataka 12:44 12:45 1min 22 Km Daily
5. SOLR Solur Karnataka 12:57 12:58 1min 38 Km Daily
6. TASA Thippasandra Karnataka 13:11 13:12 1min 54 Km Daily
7. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 13:24 13:25 1min 67 Km Daily
8. SIDP Siddapur Halt Karnataka 13:34 13:35 1min 78 Km Daily
9. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 13:39 13:40 1min 83 Km Daily
10. ACCI Adichunchanagiri Halt Karnataka 13:44 13:45 1min 95 Km Daily
11. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 13:50 13:51 1min 98 Km Daily
12. HISE Hirisave Karnataka 14:03 14:04 1min 117 Km Daily
13. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 14:19 14:20 1min 133 Km Daily
14. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 14:34 14:35 1min 141 Km Daily
15. DSVS Samudravalli Karnataka 14:45 14:46 1min 150 Km Daily
16. SIGA Shantigrama Karnataka 14:59 15:00 1min 164 Km Daily
17. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 16:35 16:40 5min 174 Km Daily
18. MVC Mavinkere Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 195 Km Daily
19. HLN Hole Narsipur Karnataka 17:13 17:15 2min 206 Km Daily
20. ANC Annechakanahali Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 215 Km Daily
21. SRVN Sravanur Karnataka 17:29 17:30 1min 219 Km Daily
22. MGF Mandagere Karnataka 17:38 17:40 2min 225 Km Daily
23. BRBL Birahalli Karnataka 17:49 17:50 1min 233 Km Daily
24. AKK Akkihebbalu Karnataka 17:56 17:57 1min 238 Km Daily
25. HAH Hosa Agrahara Karnataka 18:06 18:07 1min 244 Km Daily
26. ARNH Arjunahalli Karnataka 18:11 18:12 1min 249 Km Daily
27. HPA Hampapura Karnataka 18:17 18:18 1min 255 Km Daily
28. KRNR Krishnarajanagara Karnataka 18:29 18:30 1min 259 Km Daily
29. DOY Dornahalli Karnataka 18:34 18:35 1min 264 Km Daily
30. STE Sagarkatte Karnataka 18:44 18:45 1min 270 Km Daily
31. KLYH Kallur Yadahalli Karnataka 18:51 18:52 1min 273 Km Daily
32. KJS Krishnarajasagar Karnataka 18:59 19:00 1min 281 Km Daily
33. BLGA Belagula Karnataka 19:14 19:15 1min 284 Km Daily
34. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 20:05 Ends 294 Km Daily

Yesvantpur Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56215, Yesvantpur Mysuru Passenger. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Mysuru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 184 miles or 294 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 56215, Yesvantpur Mysuru Passenger YPR to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56215, YESVANTPUR MYSURU PASSENGER. Details about the YESVANTPUR MYSURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.