Given below is details about Train Number 56216, MYSURU YESVANTPUR PASSENGER running between Mysuru City Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56216, Mysuru Yesvantpur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance184 miles / 294 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Yesvantpur Passenger, Train number 56216. Timing of Mysuru Yesvantpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 07:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BLGA Belagula Karnataka 07:59 08:00 1min 10 Km Daily
3. KJS Krishnarajasagar Karnataka 08:04 08:05 1min 13 Km Daily
4. KLYH Kallur Yadahalli Karnataka 08:11 08:12 1min 21 Km Daily
5. STE Sagarkatte Karnataka 08:19 08:20 1min 24 Km Daily
6. DOY Dornahalli Karnataka 08:26 08:27 1min 30 Km Daily
7. KRNR Krishnarajanagara Karnataka 08:33 08:35 2min 35 Km Daily
8. HPA Hampapura Karnataka 08:41 08:42 1min 39 Km Daily
9. ARNH Arjunahalli Karnataka 08:48 08:49 1min 45 Km Daily
10. HAH Hosa Agrahara Karnataka 08:54 08:55 1min 50 Km Daily
11. AKK Akkihebbalu Karnataka 09:05 09:06 1min 57 Km Daily
12. BRBL Birahalli Karnataka 09:11 09:12 1min 61 Km Daily
13. MGF Mandagere Karnataka 09:24 09:25 1min 69 Km Daily
14. SRVN Sravanur Karnataka 09:31 09:32 1min 75 Km Daily
15. ANC Annechakanahali Karnataka 09:35 09:36 1min 79 Km Daily
16. HLN Hole Narsipur Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 89 Km Daily
17. MVC Mavinkere Karnataka 10:04 10:05 1min 99 Km Daily
18. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 10:50 10:55 5min 120 Km Daily
19. SIGA Shantigrama Karnataka 11:06 11:07 1min 130 Km Daily
20. DSVS Samudravalli Karnataka 11:20 11:21 1min 144 Km Daily
21. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 11:31 11:32 1min 153 Km Daily
22. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 11:43 11:44 1min 162 Km Daily
23. HISE Hirisave Karnataka 11:54 11:55 1min 177 Km Daily
24. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 12:09 12:10 1min 196 Km Daily
25. ACCI Adichunchanagiri Halt Karnataka 12:19 12:20 1min 199 Km Daily
26. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 12:24 12:25 1min 211 Km Daily
27. SIDP Siddapur Halt Karnataka 12:29 12:30 1min 216 Km Daily
28. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 12:34 12:35 1min 227 Km Daily
29. TASA Thippasandra Karnataka 12:49 12:50 1min 240 Km Daily
30. SOLR Solur Karnataka 13:04 13:05 1min 256 Km Daily
31. NMGA Nelamangala Karnataka 13:19 13:20 1min 273 Km Daily
32. SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka 13:29 13:30 1min 284 Km Daily
33. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 13:44 13:45 1min 286 Km Daily
34. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 15:15 Ends 294 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56216, Mysuru Yesvantpur Passenger. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Yesvantpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 184 miles or 294 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 56216, Mysuru Yesvantpur Passenger MYS to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56216, MYSURU YESVANTPUR PASSENGER. Details about the MYSURU YESVANTPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.