List of all trains passing through Mangalore Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mangalore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mangalore etc...

Trains to Mangalore - List of Mangalore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mangalore, Trains from Mangalore and Trains passing through the Mangalore in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mangalore and other information like Mangalore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express 05:30 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express 07:10 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16575 Gomteshwara Express 16:40 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16604 Maveli Express 08:00 00:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22610 Coimbatore Mangaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 13:15 00:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12619 Matsyagandha Express 10:10 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16539 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Junction Weekly Express 16:40 00:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 16:05 00:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 09:50 00:00 Su Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail 12:10 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 09:20 00:00 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express 11:30 00:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 09:30 00:00 Fr Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06491 Charvattur Mangaluru Express Special 08:30 00:00 Daily Charvattur Charvattur Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Express 15:45 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Central 18:40 00:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16650 Parasuram Express 21:10 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06477 Kannur - Mangaluru Express Special 10:55 00:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
09057 Udhna - Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Summer Special 18:15 00:00 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 19:15 00:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16629 Malabar Express 10:30 00:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Junction Express Special 12:40 00:00 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express 08:50 00:00 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12789 Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Express 09:30 00:00 We & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16606 Ernad Express 18:00 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:30 00:40 Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 01:15 01:25 We Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 01:15 01:25 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 01:15 01:25 Su & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22633 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11098 Poorna Express 01:50 02:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12431 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 01:50 02:00 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 03:50 04:00 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 04:10 04:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express 04:10 04:20 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 04:10 04:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express 04:10 04:20 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 04:10 04:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 04:15 04:25 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express 04:15 04:25 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 04:15 04:25 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16649 Parasuram Express 00:00 05:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16610 Mangaluru Kozhikode Express 00:00 05:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
06485 Mangaluru Kabaka Puttur Express Special 05:25 05:27 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur
06602 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Express Special 05:43 05:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
16345 Netravati Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 06:05 06:15 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 00:00 06:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express 06:50 06:52 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16605 Ernad Express 00:00 07:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16585 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Express 08:13 08:15 Su, Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06547 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Special Fare Special 08:13 08:15 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06484 Kabaka Puttur Mangalore Express Special 08:59 09:00 Daily Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16324 Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Express 00:00 09:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16540 Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Weekly Express 00:00 09:15 Su Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore Super Fast Special Fare Special 09:20 09:30 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express 09:20 09:30 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 09:20 09:30 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 09:20 09:30 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 09:25 09:35 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 09:25 09:35 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 09:25 09:35 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 09:50 10:00 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 09:50 10:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06489 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya Road Express Special 10:14 10:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Subrahmanya Road Subrahmanya Road
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 10:30 10:40 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 10:30 10:40 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22609 Mangaluru Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 11:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 11:10 11:30 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16576 Gomteshwara Express 00:00 11:30 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:00 12:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 12:15 12:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12620 Matsyagandha Express 00:00 12:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail 00:00 13:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 13:50 14:00 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 14:05 14:15 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express 00:00 14:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
07378 Mangaluru Junction Vijayapura Express Special 00:00 14:50 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
06488 Subrahmanya Road Mangaluru Special 15:55 15:57 Daily Subrahmanya Road Subrahmanya Road Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 00:00 16:35 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express 00:00 16:35 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express 00:00 16:35 Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 16:35 16:45 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
12686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:00 16:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06478 Mangaluru - Kannur Express Special 00:00 17:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
16603 Maveli Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Express 17:25 17:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 17:25 17:35 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 17:25 17:35 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express 17:50 18:00 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 17:50 18:00 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express 17:50 18:00 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express 17:50 18:00 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:00 18:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 00:00 18:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06487 Mangaluru Kabaka Puttur Express Special 18:14 18:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur
16586 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express 18:48 18:50 Su, Tu & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06548 Mangaluru - KSR Bengaluru Special Fare Special 18:48 18:50 We Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 18:50 19:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 19:10 19:20 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11097 Poorna Express 19:15 19:25 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09058 Mangaluru Junction - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 19:45 Mo Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
12790 Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Express 00:00 20:05 We & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 00:00 20:05 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express 20:00 20:10 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 00:00 20:10 Su & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 20:00 20:10 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Super Fast Express 20:00 20:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express 20:00 20:10 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 20:00 20:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express 20:25 20:27 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special 21:08 21:10 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06486 Kabaka Puttur Mangalore Express Special 21:29 21:30 Daily Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16346 Netravati Express 21:30 21:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar Super Fast Express 21:50 22:00 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 21:50 22:00 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06053 Mangaluru Junction - Kochuveli Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 23:00 Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22852 Mangaluru - Santragachi Vivek Super Fast Express 00:00 23:00 Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
06042 Mangaluru - Belagavi Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 23:00 Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Belagavi Belagavi
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 23:00 23:10 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express 00:00 23:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 23:40 23:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction

Main Stations in Mangalore

  1. Mangaluru Central - MAQ (2 Km / 1.2 Miles from Mangalore)
  2. Mangaluru Junction - MAJN (2 Km / 1.2 Miles from Mangalore)

Nearest Airports to Mangalore

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore and Mangalore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (11.29 Km / 7.02 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (205.56 Km / 127.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mangalore by train, get complete information about Mangalore train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore, distance to Mangalore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangalore.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mangalore Station Location Map