List of all trains passing through Mangalore Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mangalore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mangalore etc...

Trains to Mangalore - List of Mangalore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mangalore, Trains from Mangalore and Trains passing through the Mangalore in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mangalore and other information like Mangalore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06627 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 03:25 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Covid 19 Special Mail 12:10 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06604 Maveli Covid 19 Special 07:50 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express 10:30 Dest. We & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06857 Puducherry Mangaluru Weekly Special 09:50 Dest. Su Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56661 Charvattur Mangaluru Passenger 08:40 Dest. Daily Charvattur Charvattur Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16575 Gomteshwara Express 17:00 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Special 11:35 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 10:10 Dest. Su Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06855 Puducherry Mangaluru Weekly Special 10:00 Dest. Fr Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56655 Kannur Mangaluru Passenger 10:40 Dest. Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 09:20 Dest. Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 17:45 Dest. Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Express Special 18:50 Dest. Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 10:00 Dest. Fr Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06650 Parasuram Special 20:50 Dest. Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Fast Passenger 19:00 Dest. Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
01133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special 13:05 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special 09:30 Dest. We & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16688 Navyug Express 23:00 Dest. Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 10:30 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 10:00 Dest. Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Covid 19 Special 09:00 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16650 Parasuram Express 20:50 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express 04:30 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express 09:05 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02619 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special 07:40 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16629 Malabar Express 10:55 00:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06606 Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special 18:00 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22610 Coimbatore Mangaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 13:50 00:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail 12:25 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16606 Ernad Express 17:35 00:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16604 Maveli Express 08:20 00:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express 11:40 00:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 22:15 00:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special 01:05 01:15 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 01:50 02:00 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 02:05 02:15 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16585 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Express 02:40 02:45 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 03:00 03:10 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 03:00 03:10 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 03:00 03:10 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 03:05 03:15 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 04:00 04:10 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special 04:05 04:15 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 04:05 04:15 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 04:10 04:20 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 04:15 04:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 04:20 04:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 04:20 04:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 04:25 04:35 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 04:25 04:35 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 04:25 04:35 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 04:25 04:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 04:25 04:35 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 04:25 04:35 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special 04:30 04:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 04:35 04:45 We Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16649 Parasuram Express 00:00 05:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06649 Parasuram Special Origin 05:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56654 Mangaluru Kozhikode Passenger Origin 05:10 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Main Kozhikode Main
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 05:15 05:25 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
56643 Mangaluru Kabakaputtur Passenger 05:28 05:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 05:33 05:35 Su, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 06:10 06:20 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11098 Poorna Express 06:20 06:30 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 06:35 06:45 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 06:35 06:45 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 06:35 06:45 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 00:00 06:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06605 Ernad Special Origin 07:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16605 Ernad Express 00:00 07:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special 07:30 07:40 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06515 KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special 07:30 07:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 07:30 07:40 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06517 Yesvantpur - Miraj Special 07:30 07:40 Mo, Th & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56324 Mangaluru Coimbatore Fast Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 07:53 07:55 Mo, Tu & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 08:00 08:10 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 08:00 08:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56642 Kabakaputtur Mangaluru Passenger 08:53 08:55 Daily Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06324 Mangaluru Coimbatore Express Special Origin 09:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56647 Mangaluru Subrahmanya Road Passenger 10:14 10:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Subrahmanya Road Subrahmanya Road
01223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special 10:15 10:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur Express 11:10 11:30 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16576 Gomteshwara Express Origin 11:30 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22609 Mangaluru Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06071 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 12:00 12:10 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express 12:00 12:10 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:00 12:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 12:00 12:10 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 12:00 12:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 12:05 12:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 12:10 12:20 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 12:10 12:20 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail 00:00 13:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail Origin 13:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 13:50 14:00 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 13:50 14:00 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
01134 Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special Origin 14:00 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special 00:00 14:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express Special Origin 14:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16348 Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express 00:00 14:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12620 Matsyagandha Express 00:00 14:25 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 15:05 15:15 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 15:05 15:15 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 15:05 15:15 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56646 Subramanya Road Mangaluru Passenger 15:30 15:40 Daily Subrahmanya Road Subrahmanya Road Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 15:55 16:05 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 16:00 16:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:00 16:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56656 Mangaluru Kannur Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kannur Main Kannur Main
06858 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special Origin 16:35 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
06856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special Origin 16:35 Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
02686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 00:00 16:55 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express Origin 17:05 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express Origin 17:05 Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16687 Navyug Express Origin 17:05 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06603 Maveli Covid 19 Special 00:00 17:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16515 Yesvantpur Karwar Express 17:00 17:30 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
16603 Maveli Express 00:00 17:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express Origin 18:10 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special Origin 18:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56645 Mangaluru Kabakaputtur Passenger 18:28 18:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 19:00 19:10 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16586 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express 19:13 19:15 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11097 Poorna Express 19:15 19:25 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 19:30 19:40 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Origin 20:00 Su & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special Origin 20:05 We & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 20:00 20:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special 20:00 20:10 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 20:05 20:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express Origin 20:15 We & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express Origin 20:15 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 20:05 20:15 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 20:05 20:15 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 20:05 20:15 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06518 Miraj - Yesvantpur Special 20:23 20:25 Mo, Th & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06516 Mangaluru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special 20:23 20:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56641 Madgaon Mangaluru Passenger 20:33 20:35 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 20:30 20:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56644 Kabakaputtur Mangaluru Passenger 20:48 20:50 Daily Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 20:55 21:05 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru 21:08 21:10 Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express 21:08 21:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 21:25 21:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special 21:50 22:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 21:50 22:00 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special 21:50 22:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 21:50 22:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 21:50 22:00 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
06072 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 21:50 22:00 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 22:00 22:10 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 22:00 22:10 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 22:00 22:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express 00:00 22:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 22:10 22:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express Origin 23:00 Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
16346 Netravati Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06628 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials Origin 23:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 23:40 23:50 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli

Main Stations in Mangalore

  1. Mangaluru Central - MAQ (2 Km / 1.2 Miles from Mangalore)
  2. Mangaluru Junction - MAJN (2 Km / 1.2 Miles from Mangalore)

Nearest Airports to Mangalore

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore and Mangalore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (11.29 Km / 7.02 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (205.56 Km / 127.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mangalore by train, get complete information about Mangalore train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore, distance to Mangalore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangalore.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mangalore Station Location Map