Find all trains running between Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) and Mangaluru Central (MAQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Subrahmanya Road - Mangaluru Central route.

.

MAQ to SBHR Distance 91.5 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mangaluru Central (MAQ) and Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

Every day train departs from Mangaluru Central to Subrahmanya Road. Given below is the list of all the Subrahmanya Road - Mangaluru Central Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56647 Mangaluru Subrahmanya Road Passenger Mangaluru Central to Subrahmanya Road 10:00 Daily Mangaluru Central 12:30 Daily Subrahmanya Road   2 hours 30 minutes
06532 Marikuppam Bangarapet MEMU Special Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:35 Su, Tu & Th Mangaluru Central 20:40 Su, Tu & Th Subrahmanya Road   2 hours 5 minutes
16586 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express Mangaluru Central to Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Central 21:00 Mo, We & Fr Subrahmanya Road   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06516 Mangaluru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:00 Daily Mangaluru Central 22:10 Daily Subrahmanya Road   2 hours 10 minutes
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express Via Mysuru Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:55 Th, Fr & Sa Mangaluru Central 23:00 Th, Fr & Sa Subrahmanya Road   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:55 Su, Mo, Tu & We Mangaluru Central 23:00 Su, Mo, Tu & We Subrahmanya Road   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06540 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Special Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 09:15 Su Mangaluru Junction 10:55 Su Subrahmanya Road   1 hour 40 minutes
06576 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction 13:10 Mo, We & Fr Subrahmanya Road   1 hour 40 minutes
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur Express Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tu, Th & Sa Mangaluru Junction 13:05 Tu, Th & Sa Subrahmanya Road   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 265
16576 Gomteshwara Express Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction 13:05 Mo, We & Fr Subrahmanya Road   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
06212 Karwar Yesvantpur Express Special Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tu, Th & Sa Mangaluru Junction 13:10 Tu, Th & Sa Subrahmanya Road   1 hour 40 minutes

* Mangaluru Central to Subrahmanya Road ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Mangaluru Central