Given below is details about Train Number 56227, KSR BENGALURU SHIVAMOGGA PASSENGER running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56227, KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance171 miles / 273 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Passenger, Train number 56227. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 16:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 16:35 16:36 1min 3 Km Daily
3. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 16:43 16:45 2min 5 Km Daily
4. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 16:54 16:55 1min 13 Km Daily
5. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 17:08 17:09 1min 26 Km Daily
6. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 17:15 17:16 1min 32 Km Daily
7. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 17:20 17:21 1min 37 Km Daily
8. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 17:27 17:28 1min 44 Km Daily
9. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 17:31 17:32 1min 46 Km Daily
10. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 17:35 17:36 1min 49 Km Daily
11. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 17:43 17:44 1min 58 Km Daily
12. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 17:50 17:52 2min 64 Km Daily
13. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 18:03 18:05 2min 69 Km Daily
14. HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka 18:09 18:10 1min 75 Km Daily
15. MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka 18:19 18:20 1min 79 Km Daily
16. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 18:30 18:31 1min 87 Km Daily
17. NTR Nittur Karnataka 18:41 18:42 1min 96 Km Daily
18. SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka 18:52 18:53 1min 107 Km Daily
19. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 18:59 19:00 1min 113 Km Daily
20. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 19:07 19:08 1min 118 Km Daily
21. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 19:14 19:15 1min 124 Km Daily
22. RDI Kardi Karnataka 19:20 19:21 1min 129 Km Daily
23. BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka 19:27 19:28 1min 134 Km Daily
24. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 140 Km Daily
25. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt Karnataka 20:05 20:06 1min 142 Km Daily
26. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 20:15 20:16 1min 152 Km Daily
27. ADHL Adihalli Karnataka 20:21 20:22 1min 157 Km Daily
28. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 20:40 20:45 5min 165 Km Daily
29. BVR Banavar Karnataka 20:59 21:00 1min 181 Km Daily
30. VNR Devanur Karnataka 21:11 21:12 1min 188 Km Daily
31. BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka 21:24 21:25 1min 198 Km Daily
32. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 21:33 21:35 2min 204 Km Daily
33. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 21:48 21:50 2min 210 Km Daily
34. SPV Sivapur Karnataka 22:04 22:05 1min 221 Km Daily
35. KRNH Karanahalli Karnataka 22:09 22:10 1min 226 Km Daily
36. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 22:23 22:25 2min 235 Km Daily
37. MSS Masarahalli Karnataka 22:39 22:40 1min 250 Km Daily
38. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 22:58 23:00 2min 255 Km Daily
39. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 23:14 23:15 1min 271 Km Daily
40. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 23:50 Ends 273 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56227, KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Passenger. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town is 171 miles or 273 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town
Return Trains from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 56227, KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Passenger SBC to SMET

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56227, KSR BENGALURU SHIVAMOGGA PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU SHIVAMOGGA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.