Given below is details about Train Number 56228, SHIVAMOGGA KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER running between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56228, Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance171 miles / 274 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Shivamogga Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Passenger, Train number 56228. Timing of Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shivamogga Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka Starts 04:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 04:04 04:05 1min 2 Km Daily
3. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 04:24 04:25 1min 18 Km Daily
4. MSS Masarahalli Karnataka 04:29 04:30 1min 24 Km Daily
5. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 04:44 04:45 1min 38 Km Daily
6. KRNH Karanahalli Karnataka 04:53 04:54 1min 48 Km Daily
7. SPV Sivapur Karnataka 04:59 05:00 1min 53 Km Daily
8. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 05:18 05:20 2min 63 Km Daily
9. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 05:28 05:30 2min 69 Km Daily
10. BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka 05:39 05:40 1min 75 Km Daily
11. VNR Devanur Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 86 Km Daily
12. BVR Banavar Karnataka 05:59 06:00 1min 92 Km Daily
13. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 06:25 06:30 5min 108 Km Daily
14. ADHL Adihalli Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 116 Km Daily
15. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 06:46 06:47 1min 122 Km Daily
16. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt Karnataka 06:54 06:55 1min 131 Km Daily
17. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 07:00 07:02 2min 134 Km Daily
18. BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka 07:06 07:07 1min 139 Km Daily
19. RDI Kardi Karnataka 07:13 07:14 1min 145 Km Daily
20. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 07:19 07:20 1min 150 Km Daily
21. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 07:26 07:27 1min 155 Km Daily
22. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 07:34 07:35 1min 160 Km Daily
23. SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka 07:41 07:42 1min 166 Km Daily
24. NTR Nittur Karnataka 07:54 07:55 1min 177 Km Daily
25. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 186 Km Daily
26. MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka 08:29 08:30 1min 194 Km Daily
27. HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 198 Km Daily
28. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 08:48 08:50 2min 204 Km Daily
29. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 08:59 09:00 1min 210 Km Daily
30. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 09:05 09:06 1min 216 Km Daily
31. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 09:13 09:14 1min 225 Km Daily
32. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 09:18 09:19 1min 228 Km Daily
33. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 09:22 09:23 1min 230 Km Daily
34. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 09:29 09:30 1min 237 Km Daily
35. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 09:34 09:35 1min 241 Km Daily
36. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 09:40 09:41 1min 248 Km Daily
37. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 09:54 09:55 1min 260 Km Daily
38. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 10:08 10:10 2min 268 Km Daily
39. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 10:19 10:20 1min 271 Km Daily
40. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 11:20 Ends 274 Km Daily

Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56228, Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Passenger. This train operates between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 171 miles or 274 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town

Train No. 56228, Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Passenger SMET to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56228, SHIVAMOGGA KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER. Details about the SHIVAMOGGA KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.