List of all trains passing through Mathura Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mathura station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mathura etc...

Trains to Mathura - List of Mathura Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mathura, Trains from Mathura and Trains passing through the Mathura in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mathura and other information like Mathura distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04420 Hazrat Nizamuddin Lucknow AC Special Fare Special 20:40 Dest. Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04172 Alwar Mathura Special 16:50 Dest. Daily Alwar Junction Alwar Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04446 Shakur Basti Palwal Emu Express Special 22:35 00:00 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Superfast Express 21:30 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04174 Jaipur Mathura Express Special 22:20 00:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
19109 Kota Mathura Junction Express 00:10 00:00 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
14725 Bhiwani Mathura Express 12:50 00:00 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
01924 Vrindavan Mathura Railbus 16:45 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vrindavan Vrindavan Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 19:45 00:00 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
01920 Vrindavan Mathura Railbus 10:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vrindavan Vrindavan Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
09279 Bayana Mathura MEMU Passenger 19:40 00:00 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 00:02 00:04 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 00:02 00:04 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 00:07 00:09 Mo & Fr Kalka Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19019 Bandra Haridwar Express 00:10 00:15 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 00:23 00:25 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 00:41 00:43 Su & We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 00:41 00:43 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22710 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 00:41 00:43 Fr Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express 00:41 00:43 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Puducherry Puducherry
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
14623 Patalkot Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 00:58 01:00 Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:58 01:00 Mo Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09191 Bandra Kanpur Anwarganj Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:55 01:00 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 00:58 01:00 Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22942 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 01:03 01:05 Th Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
09076 Kathgodam Mumbai Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 01:10 01:15 Fr Kathgodam Kathgodam Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 01:23 01:25 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19716 Gomti Nagar Jaipur Express 01:53 01:55 Su, Tu & Th Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 02:00 02:05 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20922 Lucknow Junction Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 02:00 02:05 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19715 Jaipur Gomti Nagar Express 02:23 02:25 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 02:23 02:25 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22200 BLP-GWL Suf 02:26 02:28 Fr Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
09301 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - New Delhi Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 02:38 02:40 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar New Delhi New Delhi
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 02:58 03:00 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express 02:58 03:00 Mo & We Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12471 Swaraj Express 03:15 03:20 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 03:15 03:20 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
20945 Ekta Nagar Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 03:43 03:45 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12917 Ahmedabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 03:43 03:45 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12615 Grand Trunk Express 03:42 03:47 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express 03:58 04:00 Su, Tu & Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
12779 Goa Express 04:00 04:02 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19615 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:05 04:10 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express 04:18 04:20 Su & We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kalka Kalka
12964 Mewar Super Fast Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 04:51 04:53 We & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19110 Mathura Junction Kota Express 00:00 05:00 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 00:00 05:00 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04967 Mathura New Delhi Emu Express Special 00:00 05:00 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12723 Telangana Express 05:07 05:09 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
11841 Gita Jayanti Express 05:20 05:30 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
04419 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 00:00 05:45 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
05388 Mathura Kasganj Express Special 05:48 05:50 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 05:48 05:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 05:50 05:55 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
04496 Palwal Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special 05:54 05:59 Tu Palwal Palwal Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
20921 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09280 Mathura Bayana MEMU Passenger 00:00 06:10 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 06:23 06:25 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
12627 Karnataka Express 06:28 06:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 06:30 06:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 06:40 06:45 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 06:48 06:50 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12403 Prayagraj Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:50 06:55 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment New Delhi New Delhi
09075 Mumbai Kathgodam Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 06:55 07:00 Th Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Kathgodam Kathgodam
12138 Punjab Mail 07:03 07:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13239 Patna Kota Express 06:45 07:05 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 06:45 07:10 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12002 New Delhi Rani Kamlapati Shatabdi Express 07:19 07:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
04173 Mathura Jaipur Express Special 00:00 07:25 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 07:25 07:27 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 07:25 07:27 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 07:25 07:27 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 07:25 07:27 We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
05347 Kasganj Achhnera Express Special 07:28 07:30 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Achhnera Junction Achhnera Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 07:25 07:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 07:48 07:50 Su Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20986 Udhampur Kota Weekly Special Express 07:55 08:00 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
12189 Mahakoshal Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12247 Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 08:20 08:22 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12909 Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express 08:20 08:22 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22941 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Express 08:20 08:22 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
05424 Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger Special 08:19 08:24 Daily Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
12648 Kongu Express 08:33 08:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 08:33 08:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12280 Taj Express 08:48 08:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
01919 Mathura Vrindavan Railbus 00:00 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Vrindavan Vrindavan
20452 New Delhi Sogaria Intercity Super Fast Express 09:00 09:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Sogariya Cabin Sogariya Cabin
14309 Ujjaini Express 09:00 09:05 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 09:00 09:05 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 09:00 09:05 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express 09:10 09:15 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 09:10 09:20 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express 09:43 09:48 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04171 Mathura Alwar Special Origin 09:50 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Alwar Junction Alwar Junction
20808 Hirakud Super Fast Express 09:59 10:01 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
05413 Kasganj Agra Fort Passenger Special 10:12 10:14 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Puri Puri Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 10:45 10:47 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19616 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 10:50 10:55 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12625 Kerala Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
05348 Achhnera Kasganj Express Special 11:45 11:50 Daily Achhnera Junction Achhnera Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 11:48 11:50 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 11:49 11:51 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20807 Hirakud Super Fast Express 11:53 11:55 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 13:08 13:10 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 13:08 13:10 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 13:20 13:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
14726 MTJ BNW Express 00:00 13:35 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14624 Patalkot Express 13:35 13:37 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction
05345 Kasganj Mathura Express Special 13:36 13:38 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 13:50 13:55 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Puri Puri
09098 Jammu Tawi Bandra AC Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 14:10 14:12 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Janshatabdi Express 14:20 14:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction Kota Junction
12716 Sachkhand Express 14:38 14:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 14:40 14:45 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
04176 Patna - Agra Cantt. RRB Exam Special Fare Special 14:40 14:45 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
20946 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ekta Nagar Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 14:53 14:55 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 14:53 14:55 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09192 Kanpur Anwarganj Bandra Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 15:10 15:15 Fr Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05054 Bandra Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special 15:15 15:20 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01923 Mathura Vrindavan Railbus 00:00 15:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Vrindavan Vrindavan
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 15:30 15:35 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 15:30 15:35 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Scsmt Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 15:30 15:35 We Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 15:30 15:35 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 15:30 15:35 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 15:40 15:45 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
14310 Ujjaini Express 15:40 15:45 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 15:45 15:47 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12191 Shridham Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
09097 Bandra Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 16:00 16:02 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 16:11 16:13 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 16:15 16:20 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 16:10 16:20 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12190 Mahakoshal Express 16:25 16:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 16:35 16:40 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 16:38 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express 16:38 16:40 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12780 Goa Express 16:58 17:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
22199 GWL-BLP Suf 17:00 17:02 We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
12724 Telangana Express 17:28 17:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 17:45 17:50 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
05414 Agra Fort Kasganj Passenger Special 17:52 17:54 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 17:55 18:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Yuva Express 18:03 18:05 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Express 18:03 18:05 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
11077 Jhelum Express 18:28 18:33 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 18:30 18:35 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
12954 August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express 18:43 18:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12137 Punjab Mail 18:48 18:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 18:58 19:00 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12279 Taj Express 19:02 19:04 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai New Delhi New Delhi
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Super Fast Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 19:10 19:15 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 19:10 19:15 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05053 Gorakhpur Bandra Special Fare Summer Special 19:20 19:25 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04495 Agra Cantt Palwal MEMU Express Special 19:33 19:35 We Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Palwal Palwal
12404 Jaipur Prayagraj Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
14212 New Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express 20:13 20:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
05423 Kasganj Bharatpur Passenger Special 20:13 20:15 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express 20:25 20:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
20451 Sogaria New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 20:28 20:30 Daily Sogariya Cabin Sogariya Cabin New Delhi New Delhi
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express 20:40 20:42 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
11842 Gita Jayanti Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 20:45 20:50 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09302 New Delhi - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 20:58 21:00 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
20985 Kota Udhampur Weekly 20:55 21:00 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 20:55 21:00 Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
05346 Mathura Kasganj Express Special 21:13 21:15 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
12626 Kerala Express 21:43 21:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express 21:46 21:48 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12001 Rani Kamlapati New Delhi Shatabdi Express 21:53 21:54 Daily Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati New Delhi New Delhi
22403 Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express 21:58 22:00 Th Puducherry Puducherry New Delhi New Delhi
19020 Haridwar Bandra Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12628 Karnataka Express 22:08 22:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 22:33 22:35 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
05387 Kasganj Mathura Express Special 23:08 23:10 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
13240 Kota Patna Express 22:55 23:15 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota Patna Express 22:55 23:15 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express 23:13 23:15 Su, Tu & Fr Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
12472 Swaraj Express 23:20 23:25 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 23:20 23:25 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
12474 Sarvodaya Express 23:20 23:25 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 23:20 23:25 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Superfast Express 00:00 23:50 Mo, We & Fr Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction

Main Stations in Mathura

  1. Mathura Cantonment - MRT (0.8 Km / 0.5 Miles from Mathura)
  2. Mathura Junction - MTJ (0.8 Km / 0.5 Miles from Mathura)

Nearest Airports to Mathura

Following are the nearest airports to Mathura and Mathura. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (45.83 Km / 28.48 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (132.44 Km / 82.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mathura by train, get complete information about Mathura train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mathura, distance to Mathura from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mathura.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mathura Station Location Map