Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction route.

There are 25 trains running between Barauni Junction and Asansol Junction.

ASN to BJU Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Asansol Junction (ASN) and Barauni Junction (BJU)

Every day train departs from Asansol Junction to Barauni Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13157 Tirhut Express Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction We 01:12
Asansol Junction
We 06:30
Barauni Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Mo & Fr 01:12
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr 06:30
Barauni Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express Kolkata to Jaynagar Su 01:12
Asansol Junction
Su 06:30
Barauni Junction
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam Daily 01:23
Asansol Junction
Daily 07:15
Barauni Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Su 01:36
Asansol Junction
Su 08:15
Barauni Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Daily 01:55
Asansol Junction
Daily 08:25
Barauni Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express Puri to Jaynagar Fr 02:36
Asansol Junction
Fr 08:50
Barauni Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction Th & Sa 02:50
Asansol Junction
Th & Sa 08:15
Barauni Junction
03041 Howrah Raxaul Jansadharan Special Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction Mo 02:50
Asansol Junction
Mo 08:15
Barauni Junction
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Su 09:15
Asansol Junction
Su 15:10
Barauni Junction
53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Junction Daily 11:05
Asansol Junction
Daily 20:35
Barauni Junction
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Ramnagar Su 11:23
Asansol Junction
Su 16:10
Barauni Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction We 14:11
Asansol Junction
We 20:00
Barauni Junction
15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction Mo & Th 14:11
Asansol Junction
Mo & Th 20:00
Barauni Junction
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 14:12
Asansol Junction
Sa 20:00
Barauni Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 16:15
Asansol Junction
Fr 21:15
Barauni Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express Kolkata to Azamgarh Mo 16:15
Asansol Junction
Mo 21:15
Barauni Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction Tu 16:15
Asansol Junction
Tu 21:15
Barauni Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Sealdah to Ballia Daily 17:15
Asansol Junction
Daily 23:45
Barauni Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 18:22
Asansol Junction
Fr 23:15
Barauni Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Su & We 18:22
Asansol Junction
Su & We 23:15
Barauni Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 18:22
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 23:15
Barauni Junction
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction Daily 20:08
Asansol Junction
Daily 01:40
Barauni Junction
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express Ranchi to Jaynagar Tu, Th & Sa 21:40
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr 03:00
Barauni Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Sealdah to Jaynagar Daily 22:14
Asansol Junction
Daily 03:35
Barauni Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Mo 01:36
Asansol Junction
Mo 06:28
Abhaipur
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Su, We & Sa 02:36
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Sa 08:19
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special Kolkata to Lucknow We 03:27
Asansol Junction
We 09:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction Daily 04:05
Asansol Junction
Daily 09:25
Bhalui
18622 Patliputra Express Hatia to Patna Junction Daily 04:30
Asansol Junction
Daily 10:46
Athmalgola
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express Bilaspur to Patna Junction Sa 08:00
Asansol Junction
Sa 12:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:56
Barakar
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:00
Barh
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam Th 10:40
Asansol Junction
Th 13:58
Kiul Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Su & We 10:40
Asansol Junction
Su & We 13:56
Kiul Junction
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 10:40
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 14:47
Barh
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata to Jhansi Junction Su 11:40
Asansol Junction
Su 15:18
Kiul Junction
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express Tatanagar Junction to Danapur Daily 12:15
Asansol Junction
Daily 17:21
Barh
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Daily 13:35
Asansol Junction
Daily 19:15
Athmalgola
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 15:34
Asansol Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 18:54
Kiul Junction
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 15:34
Asansol Junction
Tu & Fr 18:54
Kiul Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:42
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:17
Hathidah Junction
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 18:13
Asansol Junction
Daily 00:25
Barh
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su 19:45
Asansol Junction
Su 22:49
Kiul Junction
03327 Dhanbad Sitamarhi Specialfare Holi Special Dhanbad Junction to Sitamarhi Sa 20:27
Barakar
Su 03:22
Bachwara Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 21:54
Asansol Junction
Daily 02:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Allahabad City Daily 22:38
Asansol Junction
Daily 02:45
Barh
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Su 22:51
Asansol Junction
Mo 03:45
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
12359 Patna Garib Rath Kolkata to Patna Junction Tu, Th & Sa 22:51
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr 03:45
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 22:53
Barakar
Daily 05:38
Bachwara Junction
12351 Danapur Express Howrah Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 23:22
Asansol Junction
Daily 04:25
Barh
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express Kolkata to Patna Junction Daily 23:48
Asansol Junction
Daily 07:15
Athmalgola

Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Asansol Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.