Given below is details about Train Number 63552, DHANBAD ASANSOL MEMU running between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63552, Dhanbad Asansol MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance37 miles / 59 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad Asansol MEMU, Train number 63552. Timing of Dhanbad Asansol MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 03:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 03:07 03:08 1min 5 Km Daily
3. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 03:24 03:25 1min 10 Km Daily
4. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 03:31 03:32 1min 15 Km Daily
5. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 03:40 03:41 1min 25 Km Daily
6. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 03:44 03:45 1min 29 Km Daily
7. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 03:50 03:51 1min 34 Km Daily
8. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 04:08 04:09 1min 39 Km Daily
9. BRR Barakar West Bengal 04:12 04:13 1min 41 Km Daily
10. ULT Kulti West Bengal 04:16 04:17 1min 45 Km Daily
11. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 04:30 04:31 1min 50 Km Daily
12. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 04:37 04:38 1min 54 Km Daily
13. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 04:45 Ends 59 Km Daily

Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63552, Dhanbad Asansol MEMU. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Asansol MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction is 37 miles or 59 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 63552, Dhanbad Asansol MEMU DHN to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63552, DHANBAD ASANSOL MEMU. Details about the DHANBAD ASANSOL MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.