Find all trains running between Barddhaman Junction (BWN) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction route.

There are 108 direct trains from Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction which includes 49 daily trains, 36 weekly trains, 10 biweekly trains and 5 triweekly trains.

ASN to BWN Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Asansol Junction (ASN) and Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

Every day train departs from Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barddhaman Junction - Asansol Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 00:16 Fr Asansol Junction 01:53 Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 00:16 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Asansol Junction 01:53 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 00:16 Su & Th Asansol Junction 01:53 Su & Th Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 00:16 Fr Asansol Junction 01:51 Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 00:16 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Asansol Junction 01:51 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 00:16 Su & Th Asansol Junction 01:51 Su & Th Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 00:27 Daily Asansol Junction 02:08 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
11447 Shaktipunj Express Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 00:47 Daily Asansol Junction 02:33 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 00:52 Daily Asansol Junction 02:20 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 01:44 Mo, Tu & Fr Asansol Junction 03:13 Mo, Tu & Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Super Fast Special Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 01:44 Su, We, Th & Sa Asansol Junction 03:13 Su, We, Th & Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special Jaynagar to Sealdah 01:48 Daily Asansol Junction 03:51 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Jaynagar to Sealdah 01:49 Daily Asansol Junction 03:55 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction 02:30 Daily Asansol Junction 04:21 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03010 Doon Festival Special to Howrah Junction 02:44 Daily Asansol Junction 04:31 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
13132 Patna Kolkata Express Patna Junction to Kolkata 02:47 Daily Asansol Junction 04:45 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Howrah Junction 03:33 Daily Asansol Junction 05:10 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Puja Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Howrah Junction 03:33 Daily Asansol Junction 05:07 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction 03:53 Fr Asansol Junction 05:24 Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Howrah Junction 03:53 Mo, Th & Sa Asansol Junction 05:24 Mo, Th & Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction 03:53 Su & We Asansol Junction 05:24 Su & We Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction 03:53 Tu Asansol Junction 05:24 Tu Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction 03:55 Tu Asansol Junction 05:21 Tu Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22911 Shipra Express Indore Junction to Howrah Junction 03:55 Mo, Th & Sa Asansol Junction 05:21 Mo, Th & Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction 03:55 Fr Asansol Junction 05:21 Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction 03:55 Su & We Asansol Junction 05:21 Su & We Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 04:03 Daily Asansol Junction 05:46 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 04:04 Daily Asansol Junction 05:46 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction 04:23 Daily Asansol Junction 05:56 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
12334 Vibhuti Express Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction 04:24 Daily Asansol Junction 05:56 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 04:36 Daily Asansol Junction 06:21 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 04:36 Daily Asansol Junction 06:28 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63506 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 04:55 Daily Asansol Junction 06:40 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
02342 Agnibina Covid 19 Special Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction 05:30 Daily Asansol Junction 07:09 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
12342 Agnibina Express Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction 05:30 Daily Asansol Junction 07:09 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
63508 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 05:45 Daily Asansol Junction 07:35 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
63510 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 06:20 Daily Asansol Junction 08:06 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
12384 Asansol Sealdah Super Fast Intercity Express Asansol Junction to Sealdah 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction 08:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
02384 Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special Asansol Junction to Sealdah 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
63512 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 07:42 Daily Asansol Junction 09:38 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 08:15 Su & Fr Asansol Junction 09:51 Su & Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 08:15 Su & Fr Asansol Junction 09:51 Su & Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata 08:15 Mo Asansol Junction 09:51 Mo Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata 08:20 Mo Asansol Junction 09:51 Mo Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 08:30 Daily Asansol Junction 10:12 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 08:30 Daily Asansol Junction 10:07 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 08:40 Daily Asansol Junction 10:31 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03020 Bagh Special Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 08:40 Daily Asansol Junction 10:31 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 51 minutes
63514 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 09:00 Daily Asansol Junction 10:50 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
53140 Jasidih Kolkata Passenger Jasidih Junction to Kolkata 09:15 Daily Asansol Junction 11:05 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
03126 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special Ghazipur City to Kolkata 09:59 Sa Asansol Junction 11:21 Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
02495 Pratap Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 10:01 Fr Asansol Junction 11:22 Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 10:14 Fr Asansol Junction 11:35 Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata 10:14 Sa Asansol Junction 11:36 Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63516 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 10:20 Daily Asansol Junction 12:20 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 11:00 Daily Asansol Junction 13:15 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata 11:28 Tu Asansol Junction 12:57 Tu Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 11:45 Daily Asansol Junction 13:38 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Special Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 11:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction 13:38 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata 11:58 Tu Asansol Junction 13:30 Tu Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 12:06 Daily Asansol Junction 13:49 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 12:06 Daily Asansol Junction 13:45 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special Madar Junction to Kolkata 12:20 We Asansol Junction 13:57 We Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
19608 Madar Kolkata Express Madar Junction to Kolkata 12:20 We Asansol Junction 13:59 We Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63518 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 12:40 Daily Asansol Junction 14:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 13:00 Th Asansol Junction 14:31 Th Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Sealdah 13:00 Mo Asansol Junction 14:33 Mo Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 13:36 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Asansol Junction 15:11 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 13:36 Tu, We & Sa Asansol Junction 15:11 Tu, We & Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 13:36 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Asansol Junction 15:10 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 13:36 Tu, We & Sa Asansol Junction 15:10 Tu, We & Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Sealdah 13:52 Mo Asansol Junction 15:20 Mo Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 13:52 Th Asansol Junction 15:20 Th Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63520 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 14:05 Daily Asansol Junction 16:00 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 14:59 Daily Asansol Junction 17:01 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Lal Kuan Junction to Howrah Junction 15:20 Su Asansol Junction 16:43 Su Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Lal Kuan Junction to Howrah Junction 15:44 Su Asansol Junction 17:12 Su Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
63522 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 16:10 Daily Asansol Junction 18:05 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
01106 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Jhansi Junction to Kolkata 16:47 Th Asansol Junction 18:26 Th Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
63524 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 16:55 Daily Asansol Junction 18:45 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Jhansi Junction to Kolkata 17:10 Sa Asansol Junction 18:58 Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22388 Black Diamond Express Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction 17:37 Daily Asansol Junction 19:21 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
03388 Black Diamond Super Fast Special Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction 17:37 Daily Asansol Junction 19:21 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
63504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu Hatia to Barddhaman Junction 18:30 Daily Asansol Junction 20:30 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours
02254 Anga Express Festival Special Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 20:03 We Asansol Junction 21:35 We Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 20:03 We Asansol Junction 21:37 We Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03030 Mokama Howrah Express Special Mokama Junction to Howrah Junction 20:35 Daily Asansol Junction 23:31 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 56 minutes
53050 Mokama Howrah Fast Passenger Mokama Junction to Howrah Junction 20:50 Daily Asansol Junction 23:31 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 41 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 40
  • SL: ₹ 100
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah 21:30 Daily Asansol Junction 00:03 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 33 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction 21:50 Daily Asansol Junction 23:50 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express Ballia to Sealdah 22:25 Daily Asansol Junction 00:31 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03106 Ballia Sealdah Covid 19 Special Ballia to Sealdah 22:25 Daily Asansol Junction 00:31 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express Azamgarh to Kolkata 22:50 Tu Asansol Junction 01:00 We Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13156 Mithilanchal Express Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata 22:50 Mo & Fr Asansol Junction 01:00 Tu & Sa Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13158 Tirhut Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata 22:50 We Asansol Junction 01:00 Th Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express Jaynagar to Kolkata 22:50 Su Asansol Junction 01:00 Mo Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03158 Tirhut Express Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata 22:50 We Asansol Junction 00:59 Th Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 9 minutes
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special Jaynagar to Kolkata 22:50 Su Asansol Junction 00:59 Mo Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 9 minutes
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata 22:50 Mo & Fr Asansol Junction 00:59 Tu & Sa Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 9 minutes
03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special Azamgarh to Kolkata 22:50 Tu Asansol Junction 00:59 We Barddhaman Junction   2 hours 9 minutes
15236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Express Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction 23:20 Fr Asansol Junction 01:10 Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Special Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction 23:20 Fr Asansol Junction 01:10 Sa Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
15234 Darbhanga Kolkata Maithili Express Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata 23:20 Su & We Asansol Junction 01:10 Mo & Th Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction 23:20 Tu Asansol Junction 01:10 We Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
05234 Maithili Express Special Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata 23:20 Su & We Asansol Junction 01:06 Mo & Th Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction 23:20 Tu Asansol Junction 01:10 We Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
13022 Mithila Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 23:36 Daily Asansol Junction 01:36 Daily Barddhaman Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03022 Mithila Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 23:36 Daily Asansol Junction 01:32 Daily Barddhaman Junction   1 hour 56 minutes

* Asansol Junction to Barddhaman Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Asansol Junction

More routes from Barddhaman Junction