Find all trains running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (RJPB) and Kamakhya Junction (KYQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Kamakhya Junction route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).

KYQ to RJPB Distance 930 Km
Travel Time 20Hrs - 1 Day
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri

Trains From Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (RJPB)

All day train departs from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Except Sunday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Kamakhya Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction 05:00 We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   24 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 3040
  • 2A: ₹ 1800
  • 3A: ₹ 1255
  • SL: ₹ 465
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction 04:55 We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   23 hours 55 minutes
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 18:00 Mo Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Tu Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   20 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2950
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1220
  • SL: ₹ 450
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special Dibrugarh to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 18:00 Mo Kamakhya Junction 13:45 Tu Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   19 hours 45 minutes
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Su Kamakhya Junction 21:50 Su Sonpur Junction   16 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1765
  • 3A: ₹ 1230
  • SL: ₹ 455
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:35 Th Kamakhya Junction 21:35 Th Hajipur Junction   16 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1220
  • SL: ₹ 450
09306 Kamakhya DR Ambedkar Nagar Special Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Su Kamakhya Junction 21:40 Su Hajipur Junction   16 hours 5 minutes
05621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:35 Th Kamakhya Junction 21:40 Th Hajipur Junction   16 hours 5 minutes
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 07:42 Tu Kamakhya Junction 22:50 Tu Patliputra Junction   15 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3355 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1985 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1415 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 345, 3A/2A = ₹ 305
12505 North East Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:02 Daily Kamakhya Junction 03:00 Daily Patliputra Junction   16 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1760
  • 3A: ₹ 1245
  • SL: ₹ 475
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:00 We Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Th Patna Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1765
  • 3A: ₹ 1230
  • SL: ₹ 455
05668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Special Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:00 We Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Th Patna Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 11:05 Mo Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Tu Patna Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1740
  • 2S: ₹ 270
  • 3A: ₹ 1215
  • SL: ₹ 450
05636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Special Guwahati to Okha 11:05 Mo Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Tu Patna Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express Guwahati to Barmer 11:05 Th & Sa Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Su & Fr Patna Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1740
  • 3A: ₹ 1215
  • SL: ₹ 450
05632 Guwahati Barmer Special Guwahati to Barmer 11:05 Su, We & Fr Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
05634 Guwahati Bikaner Special Guwahati to Bikaner Junction 11:05 Sa Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Su Patna Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
02549 North East Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 12:40 Daily Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Daily Patliputra Junction   16 hours 55 minutes
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 13:10 Daily Kamakhya Junction 12:40 Daily Patna Junction   23 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1915
  • 3A: ₹ 1335
  • SL: ₹ 495
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 13:30 Mo Kamakhya Junction 07:25 Tu Sonpur Junction   17 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1700
  • 3A: ₹ 1185
  • SL: ₹ 440
05651 Guwahati - Agartala Special Fare Special Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 13:30 Sa Kamakhya Junction 07:25 Su Sonpur Junction   17 hours 55 minutes
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 14:35 Daily Kamakhya Junction 12:35 Daily Patna Junction   22 hours
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tu Kamakhya Junction 13:45 We Patna Junction   22 hours 25 minutes
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tu Kamakhya Junction 13:50 We Patna Junction   22 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1915
  • 3A: ₹ 1335
  • SL: ₹ 495
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:15 Fr Kamakhya Junction 13:25 Sa Patna Junction   20 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1710
  • 3A: ₹ 1195
  • SL: ₹ 445
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Su & We Kamakhya Junction 13:25 Mo & Th Patna Junction   20 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1740
  • 3A: ₹ 1215
  • SL: ₹ 450
05624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:15 Fr Kamakhya Junction 13:25 Sa Patna Junction   20 hours 10 minutes
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Su & We Kamakhya Junction 13:25 Mo & Th Patna Junction   20 hours 10 minutes
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 18:30 Th Kamakhya Junction 13:55 Fr Hajipur Junction   19 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 18:30 Th Kamakhya Junction 13:50 Fr Hajipur Junction   19 hours 20 minutes
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:00 Th Kamakhya Junction 13:10 Fr Patliputra Junction   16 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2960
  • 2A: ₹ 1760
  • 3A: ₹ 1245
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:00 Th Kamakhya Junction 13:10 Fr Patliputra Junction   16 hours 10 minutes
15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 22:20 Daily Kamakhya Junction 17:55 Daily Sonpur Junction   19 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3040
  • 2A: ₹ 1800
  • 3A: ₹ 1255
  • SL: ₹ 465
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 22:20 Daily Kamakhya Junction 17:30 Daily Hajipur Junction   19 hours 10 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04075 Arunachal AC Super Fast Special Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminus 02:45 Su & We Rangiya Junction 17:55 Su & We Hajipur Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminus 02:55 Su & We Rangiya Junction 17:57 Su & We Hajipur Junction   15 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2795
  • 2A: ₹ 1665
  • 3A: ₹ 1160
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala to Habibganj 04:25 Mo Guwahati 22:35 Mo Patliputra Junction   18 hours 10 minutes
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 05:38 Fr Guwahati 20:30 Fr Hajipur Junction   14 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3455 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2045 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1460 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 360, 3A/2A = ₹ 315
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium Dibrugarh to New Delhi 05:38 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Guwahati 20:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Hajipur Junction   14 hours 52 minutes
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 06:05 Tu & Sa Rangiya Junction 20:30 Tu & Sa Hajipur Junction   14 hours 25 minutes
14019 Tripura Sundari Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 06:15 Fr Guwahati 22:15 Fr Patliputra Junction   16 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1220
  • SL: ₹ 450
04037 Silchar New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Special Silchar to New Delhi 06:15 Mo & Th Guwahati 22:35 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction   16 hours 20 minutes
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express Silchar to New Delhi 06:15 Tu Guwahati 22:15 Tu Patliputra Junction   16 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 270
  • CC: ₹ 985
04031 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Guwahati to New Delhi 06:15 Tu Guwahati 22:35 Tu Patliputra Junction   16 hours 20 minutes
04493 Tripura Sundari Special Agartala to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 06:15 Th Guwahati 22:35 Th Patliputra Junction   16 hours 20 minutes
22449 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Guwahati to New Delhi 06:15 We & Sa Guwahati 22:15 We & Sa Patliputra Junction   16 hours
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 06:34 Tu & Sa Rangiya Junction 20:30 Tu & Sa Hajipur Junction   13 hours 56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3210 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1905 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1360 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 305, 1A = ₹ 345
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi 06:58 Daily Guwahati 21:40 Daily Patliputra Junction   14 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3380 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2010 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1425 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 305, 1A = ₹ 345
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 06:58 Daily Guwahati 21:40 Daily Patliputra Junction   14 hours 42 minutes
02501 Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus 07:23 Tu Guwahati 22:15 Tu Patliputra Junction   14 hours 52 minutes
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 19:35 Mo Guwahati 14:05 Tu Sonpur Junction   18 hours 30 minutes
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 19:53 Mo & Fr Guwahati 14:10 Tu & Sa Sonpur Junction   18 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1790
  • 3A: ₹ 1250
  • SL: ₹ 460
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction 19:53 Tu Guwahati 14:58 We Hajipur Junction   19 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1710
  • 3A: ₹ 1195
  • SL: ₹ 445
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction 19:53 Tu Guwahati 15:00 We Hajipur Junction   19 hours 7 minutes
01308 Ghy-DD Special Guwahati to Daund Junction 20:30 Mo Guwahati 13:10 Tu Patliputra Junction   16 hours 40 minutes

* Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kamakhya Junction

More routes from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)