Hosapete is a railway junction in Bellary, Karnataka. Timetable of 57 trains passing through Hosapete railway station (Hosapete Junction / former name: Hospet / station code: HPT). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Hosapete station. Hosapete is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Munirabad railway station (MRB), which is about 6 kms away.

Trains to Hosapete & Train Timing

10 passenger trains & 26 express trains stop at Hosapete station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
56909 KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Fast Passenger 08:45 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
56529 Harihar Hosapete Passenger 12:10 Dest. Daily Harihar Harihar Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
06246 Harihar Hosapete Express Special 11:25 Dest. Daily Harihar Harihar Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
06243 KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Intercity Express Special 16:00 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
06207 Yesvantpur Hosapete Overnight Express Special 08:00 Dest. Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
07333 Miraj Junction Hassan Special 00:00 00:05 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56501 Vijayawada Hubballi Passenger 00:05 00:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06542 Vijayapura Yesvantpur Special 00:30 00:40 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17314 MGR Chennai Hubballi Express 01:40 01:45 Su & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 01:45 01:50 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 01:48 01:50 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
07334 Hassan Miraj Junction Special 01:50 01:55 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06543 Whitefield Kolar DEMU Special 01:50 02:05 Th Vijayapura Vijayapura Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 02:10 02:15 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 02:10 02:15 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
56502 Hubballi Vijayawada Passenger 02:20 02:25 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 05:25 05:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17415 Haripriya Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
06541 Yesvantpur Vijayapura Special 05:30 05:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
18047 Amaravati Express 06:19 06:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16592 Hampi Express 07:10 07:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 07:10 07:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07225 Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan 08:10 08:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17225 Vijayawada Hubballi Amaravati Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
57273 Hubballi Tirupati Intercity Passenger 10:09 10:10 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07337 Hubballi Ballari Passenger Special 10:50 10:55 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Ballari Junction Ballari Junction
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenger 11:54 11:55 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Ballari Junction Ballari Junction
06244 Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special Origin 11:55 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56530 Hosapete Harihar Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction Harihar Harihar
56910 Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 14:48 14:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07226 Hubli - Guntur Junction Special 15:55 16:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
51411 Ballari Hubballi Passenger 15:59 16:00 Daily Ballari Junction Ballari Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17226 Hubballi Vijayawada Amaravati Express 16:03 16:05 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 16:20 16:25 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 16:20 16:25 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06245 Hosapete Harihar Express Special Origin 16:25 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction Harihar Harihar
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 16:55 17:00 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
06208 Hosapete Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special Origin 17:00 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07338 Ballari Hubballi Passenger Special 17:20 17:25 Daily Ballari Junction Ballari Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
57274 Tirupati Hubballi Intercity Passenger 17:33 17:38 Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 17:33 17:38 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 17:35 17:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 17:45 17:50 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 17:45 17:50 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 19:30 19:35 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 19:33 19:35 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 19:55 20:00 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 20:20 20:25 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 20:50 20:55 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16591 Hampi Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 21:50 21:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
17416 Haripriya Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Super Fast Festival Special 23:15 23:20 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17313 Hubballi MGR Chennai Express 23:40 23:45 Tu & Fr Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hosapete Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hosapete and Hosapete Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (55.06 Km / 34.22 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (139.85 Km / 86.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hosapete by train, get complete information about Hosapete Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hosapete Railway Station, distance to Hosapete from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hosapete Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hosapete Junction Station Location Map