Given below is details about Train Number 76507, BENGALURU CANTT BANGARPET DEMU running between Bengaluru Cantonment and Bangarapet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76507, Bengaluru Cantt Bangarpet DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance40 miles / 64 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt Bangarpet DEMU, Train number 76507. Timing of Bengaluru Cantt Bangarpet DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka Starts 11:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 11:44 11:45 1min 3 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 11:50 11:51 1min 6 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 11:54 11:55 1min 9 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 12:04 12:05 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 12:09 12:10 1min 17 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 12:16 12:17 1min 25 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. MLO Malur Karnataka 12:25 12:26 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 12:34 12:35 1min 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 13:05 Ends 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bengaluru Cantonment to Bangarapet Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76507, Bengaluru Cantt Bangarpet DEMU. This train operates between Bengaluru Cantonment and Bangarapet Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru Cantt Bangarpet DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bengaluru Cantonment and Bangarapet Junction is 40 miles or 64 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Bangarapet Junction
Return Trains from Bangarapet Junction to Bengaluru Cantonment

Train No. 76507, Bengaluru Cantt Bangarpet DEMU BNC to BWT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76507, BENGALURU CANTT BANGARPET DEMU. Details about the BENGALURU CANTT BANGARPET DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.