Timetable of 47 trains passing through Dharmabad railway station (station code: DAB) Nanded, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Dharmabad station. Dharmabad is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Dharmabad is Nizamabad railway station (NZB), Telangana which is about 36 kms away. Other nearby stations are Basar (BSX), Telangana (10 kms) and Karkheli (KEK) (14 kms)

Trains to Dharmabad & Train Timing

23 express trains & 12 passenger trains stop at Dharmabad station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17687 Marathwada Express 00:10 Dest. Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Dharmabad Dharmabad
07687 Sabroom Agartala DEMU 00:10 Dest. Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Dharmabad Dharmabad
07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Special 00:20 00:21 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Tandur
51422 Nizamabad Pune Passenger 00:28 00:29 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07405 Krishna Festival Special 00:40 00:41 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
17405 Krishna Express 00:41 00:42 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
17406 Krishna Express 01:01 01:02 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
07406 Krishna Festival Special 01:19 01:20 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 01:29 01:30 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 01:49 01:50 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17688 Marathwada Express Origin 04:00 Daily Dharmabad Dharmabad Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07688 Agartala Sabroom DEMU Origin 04:00 Daily Dharmabad Dharmabad Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
57563 Hyderabad Parbhani Passenger 04:19 04:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
17063 Ajanta Express 04:34 04:35 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07063 Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction 04:44 04:45 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 05:19 05:20 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 05:23 05:24 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
57557 Nizamabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 06:58 06:59 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded Medchal Passenger 07:15 07:16 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Medchal Medchal
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special 07:19 07:20 Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 07:24 07:25 Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
11205 Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express 07:49 07:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karimnagar Karimnagar
51421 Pune Nizamabad Passenger 09:29 09:30 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
17057 Devagiri Express 10:12 10:13 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07057 Devagiri Covid 19 Special 10:25 10:26 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger 10:29 10:30 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagarsol Nagarsol
07639 Kacheguda Akola Festival Special 11:20 11:21 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 11:20 11:21 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express 11:32 11:33 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
17639 Kacheguda Akola Intercity Express 11:32 11:33 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 13:44 13:45 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special 13:45 13:46 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
51433 Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger 14:10 14:11 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
07642 Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special 15:45 15:46 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07640 Akola Kacheguda Festival Special 15:45 15:46 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17640 Akola Kacheguda Intercity Express 15:55 15:56 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express 15:55 15:56 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger 16:26 16:27 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Kacheguda Kacheguda
17058 Devagiri Express 16:39 16:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07058 Devagiri Covid 19 Special 16:44 16:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57593 Medchal Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 19:14 19:15 Daily Medchal Medchal Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded Nizamabad Passenger 20:02 20:03 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
51434 Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger 21:43 21:44 Daily Pandharpur Pandharpur Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
17064 Ajanta Express 21:47 21:48 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07064 Ajanta Covid 19 Special 22:19 22:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 23:50 23:51 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
11206 Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express 23:55 23:56 Su Karimnagar Karimnagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dharmabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dharmabad and Dharmabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Nanded Airport - (64.82 Km / 40.28 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (163.88 Km / 101.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dharmabad by train, get complete information about Dharmabad train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dharmabad Railway Station, distance to Dharmabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dharmabad.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dharmabad Station Location Map